Hans Zimmer Celebrity Watchlist

Hans Zimmer

Birth Name: Hans Florian Zimmer

Birth Place: Frankfurt am Main, West Germany

Birthday: September 12, 1957, Virgo

Profession: Composer, Musician, Music producer, Arranger

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dean Norris

Dean Norris to Star in New History Miniseries Sons of Liberty

History has ordered a six-episode miniseries Sons of Liberty starring Breaking Bad'sDean Norris The drama tells the story of Sam Adams (Ben Barnes), John Adams (Henry Thomas), Paul Revere (Michael Raymond James), John Hancock (Rafe Spa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Dark Knight - Trailer 1
02:29 — Batman is up against his biggest and toughest challenge yet as Gotham City is terrorized by The Joker.
Frost/Nixon - Trailer 1
02:30 — An on-air battle of wits ensues when former President Richard Nixon selects British TV personality David Frost for an exclusive post-Watergate intervi (more…)
Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides - Clip - Palace Escape
00:56 — Jack Sparrow and Barbossa embark on a quest to find the elusive fountain of youth, only to discover that Blackbeard and his daughter are after it too.
Kung Fu Panda 2 - Clip - Chinese Dragon
00:56 — Po and the Furious Five venture to China to battle a villain and uncover the secrets of Po's mysterious origins.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 10:00am
Chappie SHO

Futuristic sci-fi drama centering on the story of a police robot named Chappie, who develops the ability to think and feel for himself. As people fight back against the mechanized police force, sinister forces seek to capture Chappie for their nefarious pu (more…)

I’ll Watch31 Watching
Mon Sep 26 11:55am
Black Rain MOMAX

A tarnished New York cop and his younger partner run afoul of the Japanese Yakuza after escorting a crime boss to Osaka in order to stand trial.

I’ll Watch116 Watching
Mon Sep 26 3:00pm
Something's Gotta Give OXYGN

An aging Lothario falls for the playwright mother of his much younger girlfriend.

I’ll Watch683 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Simpsons
The Simpsons Goes For the Gold With Oscar-Nominated Short Film

Chances are she won't be saying much on the red carpet but Maggie Simpson is up for an Oscar! Yes, t…

Ronni Chasen
Noted Publicist Ronni Chasen Found Dead After Being Shot and Crashing Her Vehicle

Noted publicist Ronni Chasen died after being shot several times and crashing her vehicle into a lig…

Details

  • Birth Name: Hans Florian Zimmer
  • Birth Place: Frankfurt am Main, West Germany
  • Birthday: September 12, 1957, Virgo
  • Profession: Composer, Musician, Music producer, Arranger

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.