Hans Zimmer Celebrity Watchlist

Hans Zimmer

Birth Name: Hans Florian Zimmer

Birth Place: Frankfurt am Main, West Germany

Birthday: September 12, 1957, Virgo

Profession: Composer, Musician, Music producer, Arranger

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dean Norris

Dean Norris to Star in New History Miniseries Sons of Liberty

History has ordered a six-episode miniseries Sons of Liberty starring Breaking Bad'sDean Norris The drama tells the story of Sam Adams (Ben Barnes), John Adams (Henry Thomas), Paul Revere (Michael Raymond James), John Hancock (Rafe Spa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hannibal (2001)
02:20 — Based on the best-selling novel by Thomas Harris, Hannibal continues the story begun in Silence of the Lambs.
Hannibal
02:18 — Based on the best-selling novel by Thomas Harris, Hannibal continues the story begun in Silence of the Lambs.
Kung Fu Panda 2 - Trailer
00:23 — In KUNG FU PANDA 2, Po is now living his dream as The Dragon Warrior, protecting the Valley of Peace alongside his friends and fellow kung fu masters, (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 10 4:50am
Rain Man STARZ

A self-centered man learns he has an autistic older brother he never knew about after their father dies and leaves the older brother the bulk of his multi-million dollar estate. The younger brother takes his institutionalized sibling on a road trip hoping (more…)

I’ll Watch311 Watching
Wed Feb 10 9:40am
Backdraft STARZ

An A-list cast and solid special effects ignite this tale of combative firefighting siblings searching for a deadly arsonist. The film was written by former firefighter Gregory Widen and filmed in Chicago, where real city firemen served as extras.

I’ll Watch330 Watching
Wed Feb 10 10:05pm
Backdraft STARZ

An A-list cast and solid special effects ignite this tale of combative firefighting siblings searching for a deadly arsonist. The film was written by former firefighter Gregory Widen and filmed in Chicago, where real city firemen served as extras.

I’ll Watch330 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Simpsons
The Simpsons Goes For the Gold With Oscar-Nominated Short Film

Chances are she won't be saying much on the red carpet but Maggie Simpson is up for an Oscar! Yes, t…

Ronni Chasen
Noted Publicist Ronni Chasen Found Dead After Being Shot and Crashing Her Vehicle

Noted publicist Ronni Chasen died after being shot several times and crashing her vehicle into a lig…

Details

  • Birth Name: Hans Florian Zimmer
  • Birth Place: Frankfurt am Main, West Germany
  • Birthday: September 12, 1957, Virgo
  • Profession: Composer, Musician, Music producer, Arranger