Hans Zimmer Celebrity Watchlist

Hans Zimmer

Birth Name: Hans Florian Zimmer

Birth Place: Frankfurt am Main, West Germany

Birthday: September 12, 1957, Virgo

Profession: Composer, Musician, Music producer, Arranger

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dean Norris

Dean Norris to Star in New History Miniseries Sons of Liberty

History has ordered a six-episode miniseries Sons of Liberty starring Breaking Bad'sDean Norris The drama tells the story of Sam Adams (Ben Barnes), John Adams (Henry Thomas), Paul Revere (Michael Raymond James), John Hancock (Rafe Spa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Dark Knight - Trailer 1
02:29 — Batman is up against his biggest and toughest challenge yet as Gotham City is terrorized by The Joker.
Frost/Nixon - Trailer 1
02:30 — An on-air battle of wits ensues when former President Richard Nixon selects British TV personality David Frost for an exclusive post-Watergate intervi (more…)
Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides - Clip - Palace Escape
00:56 — Jack Sparrow and Barbossa embark on a quest to find the elusive fountain of youth, only to discover that Blackbeard and his daughter are after it too.
Kung Fu Panda 2 - Clip - Chinese Dragon
00:56 — Po and the Furious Five venture to China to battle a villain and uncover the secrets of Po's mysterious origins.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 9:00pm
The Last Samurai SUND

A disillusioned Civil War vet undergoes a spiritual rebirth after he's taken prisoner by samurai warriors in 1876 Japan. The film scored three other Oscar nominations, including Best Sound.

I’ll Watch487 Watching
Sun Aug 28 10:05pm
Mission: Impossible 2 TMC

IMF agent Ethan Hunt (Tom Cruise) takes on a renegade spy who's stolen a deadly high-tech virus. John Woo directed this convoluted sequel with spectacular action. Thandie Newton, Dougray Scott, Ving Rhames.

I’ll Watch192 Watching
Mon Aug 29 2:20pm
Hannibal STZEN

Cunning Hannibal Lecter resurfaces after a decade in hiding to toy with FBI agent Clarice Starling. As Starling's career flounders, Lecter attempts to elude a greedy Italian police detective. Meanwhile, a maimed former victim of Lecter's plots revenge.

I’ll Watch435 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Simpsons
The Simpsons Goes For the Gold With Oscar-Nominated Short Film

Chances are she won't be saying much on the red carpet but Maggie Simpson is up for an Oscar! Yes, t…

Ronni Chasen
Noted Publicist Ronni Chasen Found Dead After Being Shot and Crashing Her Vehicle

Noted publicist Ronni Chasen died after being shot several times and crashing her vehicle into a lig…

Details

  • Birth Name: Hans Florian Zimmer
  • Birth Place: Frankfurt am Main, West Germany
  • Birthday: September 12, 1957, Virgo
  • Profession: Composer, Musician, Music producer, Arranger

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans