Hans ZimmerCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Hans Florian Zimmer

Birth Place: Frankfurt am Main, West Germany

Birthday: September 12, 1957, Virgo

Profession: Composer, Musician, Music producer, Arranger

User Rating: (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dean Norris
Dean Norris to Star in New History Miniseries Sons of Liberty

History has ordered a six-episode miniseries Sons of Liberty starring Breaking Bad'sDean N…

The Simpsons
The Simpsons Goes For the Gold With Oscar-Nominated Short Film

Chances are she won't be saying much on the red carpet but Maggie Simpson is up for an Osc…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 7:45am
Broken Arrow MAXe

An Air Force pilot on a routine night mission, with his younger co-pilot, is a traitor who crashlands their Stealth Bomber in Death Valley so that he can steal the two nuclear warheads on-board and sell them to terrorists who plan to blackmail the Governme (more…)

Fri Feb 27 1:30pm
Batman Begins MOMAXe

In this richly stylized exploration of the origins of Batman, an industrial heir (Christian Bale), haunted by his parents' murders, becomes a caped crusader, battling crime in Gotham City.

Sat Feb 28 1:00am
Hannibal HBOSGe

Cunning Hannibal Lecter resurfaces after a decade in hiding to toy with FBI agent Clarice Starling. As Starling's career flounders, Lecter attempts to elude a greedy Italian police detective. Meanwhile, a maimed former victim of Lecter's plots revenge.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop