Hans Zimmer Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Hans Florian Zimmer

Birth Place: Frankfurt am Main, West Germany

Birthday: September 12, 1957, Virgo

Profession: Composer, Musician, Music producer, Arranger

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dean Norris
Dean Norris to Star in New History Miniseries Sons of Liberty

History has ordered a six-episode miniseries Sons of Liberty starring Breaking Bad'sDean N…

The Simpsons
The Simpsons Goes For the Gold With Oscar-Nominated Short Film

Chances are she won't be saying much on the red carpet but Maggie Simpson is up for an Osc…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 3:00pm
It's Complicated TNT

A divorced couple (Meryl Streep, Alec Baldwin) rediscover their passion for one another after their son's college graduation and must deal with the complications posed by their current love interests. Lake Bell, Steve Martin. Directed by Nancy Meyers.

Sat Feb 28 9:45pm
Man of Steel HBO

After being sent to Earth from planet Krypton by his parents with a special object from his home planet in tow, Clark Kent grows up with the help of his earthly adopted parents and later assumes the identity of Superman and sets out to defend Earth from th (more…)

Sun Mar 1 3:45am
Thelma & Louise HBOSGe

Two female friends try to drive to Mexico in order to escape the police after one of them kills a man attempting to rape the other. A sympathetic cop tries to talk them out of their plan, but the women don't feel they can trust any man.