Hannah Murray Celebrity Watchlist

Hannah Murray

Birth Name: Tegan Lauren-Hannah Murray

Birth Place: Bristol, England

Birthday: July 1, 1989, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Maisie Williams,<em> Game of Thrones</em>

Game of Thrones Just Confirmed a Huge Fan Theory

It was all about family this week on Game of Thrones. Sam (John Bradley) and Gilly (Hannah Murray) resurfaced to introduce us to the entire Tarly clan, Arya (Maisie Williams) had to make a difficult choice between her real family and her Faceless Me… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Game of Thrones, Season 6: Hall of Faces Trailer
01:00 — PRE-ORDER AVAILABLE NOW: Order Game of Thrones Season 6 today and receive all episodes upon release. Release date to be determined by HBO. Hear wise w (more…)
Game of Thrones: Season 6
PRE-ORDER AVAILABLE NOW: Order Game of Thrones Season 6 today and receive all episodes upon release. Release date to be determined by HBO. Familiar fa (more…)
Game of Thrones, Season 6: Hall of Faces Trailer
01:00 — PRE-ORDER AVAILABLE NOW: Order Game of Thrones Season 6 today and receive all episodes upon release. Release date to be determined by HBO. Hear wise w (more…)
Game of Thrones: Season 6
PRE-ORDER AVAILABLE NOW: Order Game of Thrones Season 6 today and receive all episodes upon release. Release date to be determined by HBO. Familiar fa (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 29 10:00pm
Game of ThronesThe Winds of Winter(Season 6, Episode 10) HBOSGe

In the Season 6 finale, Tyrion counsels Daenerys on the upcoming campaign; Jon and Sansa discuss their future at Winterfell; and trials begin in King's Landing, though Cersei has other plans.

I’ll Watch1564 Watching
Thu Jun 30 11:45pm
Game of ThronesThe Winds of Winter(Season 6, Episode 10) HBO

In the Season 6 finale, Tyrion counsels Daenerys on the upcoming campaign; Jon and Sansa discuss their future at Winterfell; and trials begin in King's Landing, though Cersei has other plans.

I’ll Watch1564 Watching
Fri Jul 1 7:45pm
Game of ThronesBattle of the Bastards(Season 6, Episode 9) HBO

Jon Snow and Ramsey Bolton come face-to-face in the battle for Winterfell. Meanwhile, in Meereen, Daenerys settles her score with the masters and finds a new ally to add to her growing fleet.

I’ll Watch1590 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lena Headey, <em>Game of Thrones</em>
Game of Thrones: Everything We Learned from the New Episode Descriptions

Did HBO just confirm Cleganebowl?

Maisie Williams, <em>Game of Thrones</em>
Game of Thrones Season 6: Where We Left Off

Everything you need to remember before the premiere

John Bradley, <em>Game of Thrones</em>
New Game of Thrones Clip Reveals First Look at Sam's Sickening Journey

Sam is not doing too well in this sneak peek

Maisie Williams
Arya Stark and Harry Potter's Selfie Made Our Fanfic Dreams Come True

It's the couple we never knew we shipped

Kit Harington
Game of Thrones Catch-up and Season 4 Scoop: House Stark and Their Allies

Can the Starks survive another bloody year on Game of Thrones?

Charles Dance and Peter Dinklage
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Daenerys Gets a Hunk While Tyrion Gets Drunk

New additions to the family are a tricky thing on Game of Thrones. On Sunday's episode, both Tyrion…

Details

  • Birth Name: Tegan Lauren-Hannah Murray
  • Birth Place: Bristol, England
  • Birthday: July 1, 1989, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor