Hannah Murray Celebrity Watchlist

Hannah Murray

Birth Name: Tegan Lauren-Hannah Murray

Birth Place: Bristol, England

Birthday: July 1, 1989, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Maisie Williams, <em>Game of Thrones</em>

Game of Thrones Season 6: Where We Left Off

The world of Game of Thrones is rich and layered, but it's also damned confusing. Unless you're the guy from A Beautiful Mind, you probably have to do a little Googling now and then to keep things straight. And that's OK. It's also why we're here to… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bridgend - Official Trailer
01:57 — Based on real facts, Bridgend tells the story of Sara and her dad Dave who move to a small village, which is haunted by suicides among its young inhab (more…)
Season 2: Game Of Thrones: Clip 9 Trailer
01:27 — In this season, the coveted Iron Throne is occupied by cruel young Joffrey Baratheon, counseled by his conniving mother Cersei and his uncle Tyrion, w (more…)
Game Of Thrones Trailer
02:26 — The noble households are continuing a dark and ancient battle for control of The Iron Throne in a medieval kingdom in turmoil. Some look to the battle (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri May 6 8:00pm
Game of ThronesThe Red Woman(Season 6, Episode 1) HBO

In the Season 6 premiere, Sansa and Theon are on the run from Winterfell and Bolton's soldiers; Jaime delivers bad news to Cersei on his return from Dorne; Davos sends for help from the Wall; and Daenerys explains her identity to Khal Moro as Daario and Jo (more…)

I’ll Watch2573 Watching
Fri May 6 9:00pm
Game of ThronesHome(Season 6, Episode 2) HBO

Bran continues to train under the guidance of the Three-Eyed Raven, who warns him not to dwell too much on the past. Meanwhile, Tyrion must get creative to find encouraging news as the situation in Meereen grows more dire every day; Tommen gets advice from (more…)

I’ll Watch1326 Watching
Sat May 7 1:00am
Game of ThronesHome(Season 6, Episode 2) HBO2

Bran continues to train under the guidance of the Three-Eyed Raven, who warns him not to dwell too much on the past. Meanwhile, Tyrion must get creative to find encouraging news as the situation in Meereen grows more dire every day; Tommen gets advice from (more…)

I’ll Watch1326 Watching

More NewsSee all »

John Bradley, <em>Game of Thrones</em>
New Game of Thrones Clip Reveals First Look at Sam's Sickening Journey

Sam is not doing too well in this sneak peek

Maisie Williams
Arya Stark and Harry Potter's Selfie Made Our Fanfic Dreams Come True

It's the couple we never knew we shipped

Kit Harington
Game of Thrones Catch-up and Season 4 Scoop: House Stark and Their Allies

Can the Starks survive another bloody year on Game of Thrones?

Charles Dance and Peter Dinklage
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Daenerys Gets a Hunk While Tyrion Gets Drunk

New additions to the family are a tricky thing on Game of Thrones. On Sunday's episode, both Tyrion…

Nikolaj Coster-Waldau
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Jaime Overplays His Hand

Give Jaime Lannister a hand because he royally messed up.On Sunday's Game of Thrones, the Kingslayer…

Rose Leslie
Downton Abbey's Rose Leslie Cast in Game of Thrones

Rose Leslie, who was last seen leaving Downton Abbey as the housemaid-turned-secretary Gwen, will be…

Details

  • Birth Name: Tegan Lauren-Hannah Murray
  • Birth Place: Bristol, England
  • Birthday: July 1, 1989, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »