Hannah Murray Celebrity Watchlist

Hannah Murray

Birth Name: Tegan Lauren-Hannah Murray

Birth Place: Bristol, England

Birthday: July 1, 1989, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Maisie Williams,<em> Game of Thrones</em>

Game of Thrones Just Confirmed a Huge Fan Theory

It was all about family this week on Game of Thrones. Sam (John Bradley) and Gilly (Hannah Murray) resurfaced to introduce us to the entire Tarly clan, Arya (Maisie Williams) had to make a difficult choice between her real family and her Faceless Me… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

God Help the Girl Movie Review by Kenneth Turan
01:14 — Kenneth Turan reviews 'God Help The Girl' Starring: Olly Alexander, Hannah Murray, Emily Browning. Video by Jason H. Neubert
Invitation to the Set
03:32 — A visit to the massive, intricately detailed sets constructed for the epic HBO drama series 'Game of Thrones'.
Game of Thrones: Season 2 In Production: Croatia
02:02 — Explore the exquisite shooting location in Croatia that has been transformed into King's Landing in Season 2 of 'Game of Thrones.'
House Stark
09:16 — Meet the members of the Stark family of Winterfell from 'Game of Thrones' in this special featuring interviews, scenes, and more.

More NewsSee all »

Lena Headey, <em>Game of Thrones</em>
Game of Thrones: Everything We Learned from the New Episode Descriptions

Did HBO just confirm Cleganebowl?

Maisie Williams, <em>Game of Thrones</em>
Game of Thrones Season 6: Where We Left Off

Everything you need to remember before the premiere

John Bradley, <em>Game of Thrones</em>
New Game of Thrones Clip Reveals First Look at Sam's Sickening Journey

Sam is not doing too well in this sneak peek

Maisie Williams
Arya Stark and Harry Potter's Selfie Made Our Fanfic Dreams Come True

It's the couple we never knew we shipped

Kit Harington
Game of Thrones Catch-up and Season 4 Scoop: House Stark and Their Allies

Can the Starks survive another bloody year on Game of Thrones?

Charles Dance and Peter Dinklage
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Daenerys Gets a Hunk While Tyrion Gets Drunk

New additions to the family are a tricky thing on Game of Thrones. On Sunday's episode, both Tyrion…

Details

  • Birth Name: Tegan Lauren-Hannah Murray
  • Birth Place: Bristol, England
  • Birthday: July 1, 1989, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans