Hank Azaria Celebrity Watchlist

Hank Azaria

Birth Name: Hank Albert Azaria

Birth Place: Forest Hills, NY

Birthday: April 25, 1964, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(33 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Game of Thrones

Game of Thrones, Making a Murderer Win Big at the Creative Arts Emmys

Game of Thrones dominated the Creative Arts Emmys in Los Angeles over the weekend. For the first time, the Creative Arts ceremony was split into two days: Saturday was devoted to scripted fare, while Sunday honored unscripted, reality, variety, anim… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A Laughable Force
00:30 — FOX Sunday is all-new and guaranteed to send you into your week laughing. The laughter starts at 8/7c on FOX!
Gay Rights
00:43 — Homer finds out his dad is gay.
Capital City
01:03 — Moe's road trip starts in Capital City.
Tornado
01:19 — Homer and Marge almost got killed in a Tornado

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 9:30pm
The SimpsonsAll About Lisa(Season 19, Episode 20) FXX

In the 19th-season finale, Lisa receives Springfield's Entertainer of the Year Award, and Sideshow Mel narrates her history in showbiz in a wry spoof of "All About Eve." Drew Carey voices himself.

I’ll Watch25 Watching
Tue Sep 27 10:00pm
The SimpsonsHow the Test Was Won(Season 20, Episode 11) FXX

As the school prepares for standardized testing, Bart and other "underperformers" get an exemption from taking the test and are whisked away to Capital City. Meanwhile, Homer needs to avoid getting injured after his insurance lapses.

I’ll Watch37 Watching
Tue Sep 27 10:30pm
The SimpsonsMoe Letter Blues(Season 21, Episode 21) FXX

Moe writes a letter to Homer, Apu and Rev. Lovejoy and threatens to run off with one of their wives. In flashbacks, the three guys remember intimate moments between Moe and their ladies.

I’ll Watch47 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Liev Schreiber, Ray Donovan
Ray Donovan Has Been Renewed for a Fifth Season

Showtime's family crime drama is having a banner year.

Vinessa Shaw, Liev Schreiber
Exclusive Ray Donovan Finale Postmortem: The Show's Latest Victim Speaks

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the Season 2 finale of Ray Donovan. Read at you…

The Simpsons
The Simpsons to Present Live Show with Orchestra

The Simpsons is bringing Springfield to the Hollywood Bowl. On Sept. 12th, 13th and 14th the cast wi…

Liev Schreiber, Jon Voight
Ray Donovan Season 2: Can Ray Fix Himself?

On the second season of Showtime's Ray Donovan, Liev Schreiber's titular Hollywood fixer will have t…

Jonny Lee Miller, James Spader, Alex O’Loughlin
Mega Buzz: New Blood on Elementary, Blacklist and Hawaii

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Liev Schreiber
Ray's Life Needs Fixing in the Ray Donovan Season 2 Trailer

Showtime's  Ray Donovan  returns for Season 2 on Sunday, July 13 at 9/8c, and it looks like Ray has…

Details

  • Birth Name: Hank Albert Azaria
  • Birth Place: Forest Hills, NY
  • Birthday: April 25, 1964, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments