Hank Azaria Celebrity Watchlist

Hank Azaria

Birth Name: Hank Albert Azaria

Birth Place: Forest Hills, NY

Birthday: April 25, 1964, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(33 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Game of Thrones

Game of Thrones, Making a Murderer Win Big at the Creative Arts Emmys

Game of Thrones dominated the Creative Arts Emmys in Los Angeles over the weekend. For the first time, the Creative Arts ceremony was split into two days: Saturday was devoted to scripted fare, while Sunday honored unscripted, reality, variety, anim… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Doghouse
00:52 — Marge kicks Homer and Bart out of the house.
A Laughable Force
00:30 — FOX Sunday is all-new and guaranteed to send you into your week laughing. The laughter starts at 8/7c on FOX!
A Laughable Force
00:30 — FOX Sunday is all-new and guaranteed to send you into your week laughing. The laughter starts at 8/7c on FOX!
Gay Rights
00:43 — Homer finds out his dad is gay.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 4:00pm
The SimpsonsLisa's Substitute(Season 2, Episode 19) FXX

Lisa finds that Homer pales in comparison with her substitute teacher, as does Bart with his opponent for class president. Voices: Harry Shearer, Yeardley Smith, Dan Castellaneta, Marcia Wallace, Nancy Cartwright.

I’ll Watch43 Watching
Sun Oct 2 4:30pm
The SimpsonsSaturdays of Thunder(Season 3, Episode 9) FXX

When Homer helps Bart build a soapbox racer, it does little for the car but a lot for their relationship. Voices: Dan Castellanetta, Nancy Cartwright, Julie Kavner, Harry Shearer, Hank Azaria.

I’ll Watch23 Watching
Sun Oct 2 5:00pm
The SimpsonsBrother from the Same Planet(Season 4, Episode 14) FXX

Homer's neglect sends Bart looking for a new father; Lisa battles addiction to a "Springfield Heights, 90210" star. Voices: Phil Hartman, Tress MacNeille, Dan Castellaneta, Hank Azaria, Nancy Cartwright.

I’ll Watch10 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Liev Schreiber, Ray Donovan
Ray Donovan Has Been Renewed for a Fifth Season

Showtime's family crime drama is having a banner year.

Vinessa Shaw, Liev Schreiber
Exclusive Ray Donovan Finale Postmortem: The Show's Latest Victim Speaks

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the Season 2 finale of Ray Donovan. Read at you…

The Simpsons
The Simpsons to Present Live Show with Orchestra

The Simpsons is bringing Springfield to the Hollywood Bowl. On Sept. 12th, 13th and 14th the cast wi…

Liev Schreiber, Jon Voight
Ray Donovan Season 2: Can Ray Fix Himself?

On the second season of Showtime's Ray Donovan, Liev Schreiber's titular Hollywood fixer will have t…

Jonny Lee Miller, James Spader, Alex O’Loughlin
Mega Buzz: New Blood on Elementary, Blacklist and Hawaii

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Liev Schreiber
Ray's Life Needs Fixing in the Ray Donovan Season 2 Trailer

Showtime's  Ray Donovan  returns for Season 2 on Sunday, July 13 at 9/8c, and it looks like Ray has…

Details

  • Birth Name: Hank Albert Azaria
  • Birth Place: Forest Hills, NY
  • Birthday: April 25, 1964, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor