Hank Azaria Celebrity Watchlist

Hank Azaria

Birth Name: Hank Albert Azaria

Birth Place: Forest Hills, NY

Birthday: April 25, 1964, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(33 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Liev Schreiber, Ray Donovan

Ray Donovan Has Been Renewed for a Fifth Season

Ray Donovan has been renewed for a fifth season, Showtime's president and CEO David Nevins announced at the Television Critics Association summer tour on Thursday. Production for the 12, one-hour episodes will begin next year. The news comes at a ti… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Love and Other Drugs - Clip - Apologize
00:52 — Maggie and Jamie's evolving relationship takes them both by surprise, as they find themselves under the influence of the ultimate drug: love.
Hop - Teaser
01:26 — Fred, an out-of-work slacker, accidentally injures the Easter Bunny and must take him in as he recovers. As Fred struggles with the world's worst hous (more…)
Hop - Clip - E.B. Tells Fred That He Is the Easter Bunny
00:50 — Fred, an out-of-work slacker, accidentally injures the Easter Bunny and must take him in as he recovers. As Fred struggles with the world's worst hous (more…)
Hop - Clip - Carlos Tells E.B.'s Dad How Difficult a Son Is to Replace
00:44 — Fred, an out-of-work slacker, accidentally injures the Easter Bunny and must take him in as he recovers. As Fred struggles with the world's worst hous (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 8:00pm
The SimpsonsA Star Is Burns(Season 6, Episode 18) FXX

Film critic Jay Sherman (Jon Lovitz) is among the judges at the Springfield Film Festival, which Mr. Burns conspires to win by bribing some judges. Other voices include Harry Shearer, Phil Hartman, Hank Azaria, Julie Kavner.

I’ll Watch13 Watching
Thu Aug 25 8:30pm
The SimpsonsRadioactive Man(Season 7, Episode 2) FXX

Bart auditions for the part of Fallout Boy in the movie "Radioactive Man," being filmed in Springfield. Mickey Rooney has a cameo. Other voices: Pamela Hayden, Nancy Cartwright, Harry Shearer.

I’ll Watch19 Watching
Thu Aug 25 9:00pm
The SimpsonsBeyond Blunderdome(Season 11, Episode 1) FXX

Mel Gibson brings the Simpsons to Hollywood so Homer can help “tweak” his new film after Homer's is the sole negative voice at a test screening. First tweak: add action, and lots of it. Other voices: Julie Kavner, Nancy Cartwright, Yeardley Smith, Harr (more…)

I’ll Watch7 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Vinessa Shaw, Liev Schreiber
Exclusive Ray Donovan Finale Postmortem: The Show's Latest Victim Speaks

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the Season 2 finale of Ray Donovan. Read at you…

The Simpsons
The Simpsons to Present Live Show with Orchestra

The Simpsons is bringing Springfield to the Hollywood Bowl. On Sept. 12th, 13th and 14th the cast wi…

Liev Schreiber, Jon Voight
Ray Donovan Season 2: Can Ray Fix Himself?

On the second season of Showtime's Ray Donovan, Liev Schreiber's titular Hollywood fixer will have t…

Jonny Lee Miller, James Spader, Alex O’Loughlin
Mega Buzz: New Blood on Elementary, Blacklist and Hawaii

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Liev Schreiber
Ray's Life Needs Fixing in the Ray Donovan Season 2 Trailer

Showtime's  Ray Donovan  returns for Season 2 on Sunday, July 13 at 9/8c, and it looks like Ray has…

Ann-Margret
Emmy Winner Ann-Margret to Guest-Star on Ray Donovan

Emmy-winning actress Ann-Margret will recur on Season 2 of Ray Donovan, Showtime announced on Monday…

Details

  • Birth Name: Hank Albert Azaria
  • Birth Place: Forest Hills, NY
  • Birthday: April 25, 1964, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay