Halle Berry Celebrity Watchlist

Although this African-American actress started out as a beauty queen and model, she went on to become a pioneer for black women in Hollywood. Initially Berry appeared on the small screen in the short-lived series Living Dolls (as a model, of course) as wel… (more)

Birth Name: Halle Maria Berry

Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio, United States

Birthday: August 14, 1966, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Model

TV Guide Rating:(491 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Halle Berry

Halle Berry Says the Oscars' Continued Lack of Diversity Is "Heartbreaking"

Halle Berry, who became the first black woman to win the Academy Award for Best Actress in 2002, broke her silence on the lack of diversity in this year's Oscar nominees. "Honestly, that win almost 15 years ago was iconic," Berry said at the Makers C… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Time Lapse Drawing of Catwoman
04:00 — Colored pencil drawing of Halle Berry as Catwoman. Illustrated by Jasmina Susak.
Time Lapse Drawing of Catwoman
04:00 — Colored pencil drawing of Halle Berry as Catwoman. Illustrated by Jasmina Susak.
Time Lapse Drawing of Catwoman
04:00 — Colored pencil drawing of Halle Berry as Catwoman. Illustrated by Jasmina Susak.
Time Lapse Drawing of Catwoman
04:00 — Colored pencil drawing of Halle Berry as Catwoman. Illustrated by Jasmina Susak.

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 28 3:10pm
X-Men: Days of Future Past HBOSGe

When the X-Men are targeted for death by giant robots called Sentinels, Wolverine travels through time to reshape the future by altering the course of a crucial historical event. In the process, he must work with a younger version of the mutant team.

I’ll Watch340 Watching
Wed Jun 29 12:00am
Swordfish WGNA

A mysterious superagent (John Travolta) enlists a cyberhacker (Hugh Jackman) to help him steal billions in government funds. A disappointing thriller that forsakes substance for style. Halle Berry. Three of Travolta's siblings appear as hostages. Dominic (more…)

I’ll Watch529 Watching
Wed Jun 29 6:00pm
X2: X-Men United SPIKE

Action-packed, all-star sequel in which the Marvel Comics mutant superheroes band together when the government tries to eliminate them.

I’ll Watch647 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Halle Maria Berry
  • Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: August 14, 1966, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Model

Trending TonightSee all »