Halle Berry Celebrity Watchlist

Although this African-American actress started out as a beauty queen and model, she went on to become a pioneer for black women in Hollywood. Initially Berry appeared on the small screen in the short-lived series Living Dolls (as a model, of course) as wel… (more)

Birth Name: Halle Maria Berry

Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio, United States

Birthday: August 14, 1966, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Model

TV Guide Rating:(493 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Halle Berry

Halle Berry Says the Oscars' Continued Lack of Diversity Is "Heartbreaking"

Halle Berry, who became the first black woman to win the Academy Award for Best Actress in 2002, broke her silence on the lack of diversity in this year's Oscar nominees. "Honestly, that win almost 15 years ago was iconic," Berry said at the Makers C… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Details on Halle Berry's Divorce Ultimatum
01:54 — A year after filing for divorce, a court is demanding that Berry and estranged husband Olivier Martinez make a decision.
Details On Halle Berry's Divorce Ultimatum
01:53 — A year after filing for divorce, a court is demanding that Berry and estranged husband Olivier Martinez make a decision.
Salma Hayek Proves 50 Is Just a Number
01:02 — The actress celebrates a big birthday and flaunts her hot bod, but she's not the only one! Cindy Crawford and Halle Berry are also part of the 50 club (more…)
Halle Berry’s Getting Better With Age
00:52 — Halle Berry put her 50 year-old body on display and it looks just as good as her Bond girl days in 2002!

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 3:25am
Cloud Atlas MAX

This epic comprises six tales from various historical eras. An 18th-century notary goes on a sea voyage; a musician becomes an apprentice to a famous composer in 1930s Belgium; a journalist uncovers corruption at a nuclear power plant in '70s California; a (more…)

I’ll Watch174 Watching
Mon Sep 26 5:30pm
X-Men: The Last Stand FXM

The mutant heroes have a decision to make: retain their superpowers or take a drug that would render them normal.

I’ll Watch595 Watching
Tue Sep 27 3:00pm
X-Men: The Last Stand FXM

The mutant heroes have a decision to make: retain their superpowers or take a drug that would render them normal.

I’ll Watch595 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Halle Maria Berry
  • Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: August 14, 1966, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Model

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet