Halle Berry Celebrity Watchlist

Although this African-American actress started out as a beauty queen and model, she went on to become a pioneer for black women in Hollywood. Initially Berry appeared on the small screen in the short-lived series Living Dolls (as a model, of course) as wel… (more)

Birth Name: Halle Maria Berry

Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio, United States

Birthday: August 14, 1966, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Model

TV Guide Rating:(493 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Halle Berry

Halle Berry Says the Oscars' Continued Lack of Diversity Is "Heartbreaking"

Halle Berry, who became the first black woman to win the Academy Award for Best Actress in 2002, broke her silence on the lack of diversity in this year's Oscar nominees. "Honestly, that win almost 15 years ago was iconic," Berry said at the Makers C… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

New Year's Eve - Clip - The Biggest Night of My Career
00:31 — The lives of several couples and singles in New York intertwine over the course of New Year's Eve.
X-Men: Days of Future Past - Trailer 2
02:31 — The ultimate X-Men ensemble fights a war for the survival of the species across two time periods. The beloved characters from the original "X-Men" fil (more…)
New Year's Eve - Clip - Serendipity
00:47 — The lives of several couples and singles in New York intertwine over the course of New Year's Eve.
New Year's Eve - Clip - My Water Broke
00:43 — The lives of several couples and singles in New York intertwine over the course of New Year's Eve.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 5:55am
The Flintstones STARZ

Live-action adaptation of the '60s cartoon series about a modern Stone Age family. Fred: John Goodman. Wilma: Elizabeth Perkins. Barney: Rick Moranis. Betty: Rosie O'Donnell. Cliff: Kyle MacLachlan. Miss Stone: Halle Berry. Pearl: Elizabeth Taylor. Mr. Sla (more…)

I’ll Watch314 Watching
Fri Aug 26 2:25pm
Boomerang BET

Eddie Murphy plays a womanizer who gets his comeuppance from a colleague (Robin Givens). Angela: Halle Berry. Gerard: David Alan Grier. Tyler: Martin Lawrence. Strange: Grace Jones. Lady Eloise: Eartha Kitt. Nelson: Geoffrey Holder. Bony T: Chris Rock. Dir (more…)

I’ll Watch198 Watching
Mon Aug 29 6:15am
Cloud Atlas MOMAX

This epic comprises six tales from various historical eras. An 18th-century notary goes on a sea voyage; a musician becomes an apprentice to a famous composer in 1930s Belgium; a journalist uncovers corruption at a nuclear power plant in '70s California; a (more…)

I’ll Watch170 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Halle Maria Berry
  • Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: August 14, 1966, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Model

Trending TonightSee all »