Halle Berry Celebrity Watchlist

Although this African-American actress started out as a beauty queen and model, she went on to become a pioneer for black women in Hollywood. Initially Berry appeared on the small screen in the short-lived series Living Dolls (as a model, of course) as wel… (more)

Birth Name: Halle Maria Berry

Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio, United States

Birthday: August 14, 1966, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Model

User Rating:4.42 out of 5 (478 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Halle Berry, Jeffrey Dean Morgan, <em>Extant</em>

Extant Season 2: Finally, A Man Who Wants to Kiss Halle Berry!

Season 2 of Extant premiered just last week with a few changes. At Comic-Con on Thursday, two of its stars -- Halle Berry and Jeffrey Dean Morgan -- and the executive producers sat down to gab about what fans can look forward to on the rebooted drama… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 2 11:30am
X-Men HBO2

In this adaptation of the comic-book series, professor Xavier gathers together a group of outcasts with unique genetic mutations hoping to harness their powers and turn them into superheroes. Meanwhile, the renegade Magneto, who believes humans and mutants (more…)

Sun Aug 2 8:00pm
Perfect StrangerNew LMN

Tricky mystery about a reporter who goes undercover to prove that a high-powered ad exec murdered her childhood friend.

Mon Aug 3 12:00am
Perfect Stranger LMN

Tricky mystery about a reporter who goes undercover to prove that a high-powered ad exec murdered her childhood friend.

More NewsSee all »

Halle Berry, Jeffrey Dean Morgan, <em>Extant</em>
Extant Producers Promise "Edgier, Sexier" Season 2

What's ahead for Molly?

<em>Extant</em>
Extant Mega Buzz: How Will Season 2 Be Different?

What does Molly discover?

Halle Berry
Halle Berry Opens Up About Childhood Experience with Domestic Violence

"I've suffered the damage"

Kevin McKidd. Camilla Luddington and Sara Ramirez
Primetime's Medical Emergency: Where Are All the Hospital Dramas?

NBC's ER premiered 20 years ago, changing the style of medical dramas by marrying fast-paced action…

Halle Berry
CBS Renews Extant and Under the Dome

CBS has renewed summer shows Extant and Under the Dome, the network announced on Thursday. "We're co…

Viola Davis
Viola Davis: Most Roles Offered to Black Actresses Are “Mammy-ish”

Viola Davis says she's tired of being offered roles that she describes as "downtrodden" or "mammy-is…

Details

  • Birth Name: Halle Maria Berry
  • Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: August 14, 1966, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Model
  • User Rating:4.42 out of 5 (478 ratings)
  • Your Rating: