Halle Berry Celebrity Watchlist

Although this African-American actress started out as a beauty queen and model, she went on to become a pioneer for black women in Hollywood. Initially Berry appeared on the small screen in the short-lived series Living Dolls (as a model, of course) as wel… (more)

Birth Name: Halle Maria Berry

Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio, United States

Birthday: August 14, 1966, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Model

TV Guide Rating:(493 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Halle Berry

Halle Berry Says the Oscars' Continued Lack of Diversity Is "Heartbreaking"

Halle Berry, who became the first black woman to win the Academy Award for Best Actress in 2002, broke her silence on the lack of diversity in this year's Oscar nominees. "Honestly, that win almost 15 years ago was iconic," Berry said at the Makers C… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Halle Berry Is a Mom Out for Revenge in 'Kidnap'
02:22 — The thriller hits theaters December 2016.
Halle Berry Tells Fans to Speak up if They Want a Storm Movie
00:55 — Halle Berry says she'd love to do a Storm solo movie, but the fans need to speak up if they want it.
Halle Berry's 'Extant' Co-Stars Explain Her 'Spectacular' Inner Beauty
02:12 — Halle Berry is considered by many to be one of the most beautiful people in Hollywood, but according to her Extant co-stars, her beauty is far more th (more…)
What Is "Extant"? the Show's Stars Explain the Complex Story
02:02 — CBS's new sci-fi thriller series Extant has a lot going for it. It stars a brilliant cast -- lead by Oscar winner Halle Berry and supported by Goran V (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 5:00pm
X2: X-Men United SPK

Action-packed, all-star sequel in which the Marvel Comics mutant superheroes band together when the government tries to eliminate them.

I’ll Watch658 Watching
Thu Aug 25 3:00pm
X2: X-Men United SPK

Action-packed, all-star sequel in which the Marvel Comics mutant superheroes band together when the government tries to eliminate them.

I’ll Watch658 Watching
Thu Aug 25 11:30pm
The SimpsonsAngry Dad: The Movie(Season 22, Episode 14) FXX

Bart becomes a filmmaker for an animated short by a bizarre series of coincidences, and Homer becomes the voice of his lead character, Angry Dad. Naturally, they become the toast of awards season. Halle Berry and Ricky Gervais have voice cameos as themselv (more…)

I’ll Watch282 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Halle Maria Berry
  • Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: August 14, 1966, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay