Halle Berry Celebrity Watchlist

Although this African-American actress started out as a beauty queen and model, she went on to become a pioneer for black women in Hollywood. Initially Berry appeared on the small screen in the short-lived series Living Dolls (as a model, of course) as wel… (more)

Birth Name: Halle Maria Berry

Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio, United States

Birthday: August 14, 1966, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Model

TV Guide Rating:(478 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.42 out of 5 (478 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Olivier Martinez and Halle Berry

Halle Berry and Olivier Martinez Are Divorcing

Halle Berry and Olivier Martinez are divorcing after two years of marriage, People reports. The couple began dating in 2010 after meeting on the set of Dark Time and married in July 2013. They have a 2-year-old son, Maceo, together. This will be Berr… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Halle Berry
Halle Berry – Pitting Out!
Halle looks amazing out in NYC, except for her massive arm pitt sweat stains!
Jimmy Fallon Peeks Up Heidi Klum's Dress
Want to see how Jimmy Fallon and Heidi Klum roll? Look no further! On Wednesday's Tonight Show, the late-night host invited the America's Got Talent j (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Nov 26 4:00pm

In this adaptation of the comic-book series, professor Xavier gathers together a group of outcasts with unique genetic mutations hoping to harness their powers and turn them into superheroes. Meanwhile, the renegade Magneto, who believes humans and mutants (more…)

I’ll Watch367 Watching
Thu Nov 26 5:00pm
Die Another Day Syfy

After being captured while on assignment in North Korea, imprisoned and tortured for more than a year, James Bond teams up with an enigmatic spy named Jinx to take on a madman with a satellite-laser weapon.

I’ll Watch404 Watching
Thu Nov 26 5:45pm
X-Men: Days of Future Past HBOSGe

When the X-Men are targeted for death by giant robots called Sentinels, Wolverine travels through time to reshape the future by altering the course of a crucial historical event. In the process, he must work with a younger version of the mutant team.

I’ll Watch274 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Halle Berry, <em>Extant</em>
CBS Cancels Extant — But There's Good News for Halle Berry

See what the actress said about saying goodbye

Halle Berry, Jeffrey Dean Morgan, <em>Extant</em>
Extant Season 2: Finally, A Man Who Wants to Kiss Halle Berry!

Plus: All the juice from their Comic-Con panel!

Halle Berry, Jeffrey Dean Morgan, <em>Extant</em>
Extant Producers Promise "Edgier, Sexier" Season 2

What's ahead for Molly?

Extant Mega Buzz: How Will Season 2 Be Different?

What does Molly discover?

Halle Berry
Halle Berry Opens Up About Childhood Experience with Domestic Violence

"I've suffered the damage"

Kevin McKidd. Camilla Luddington and Sara Ramirez
Primetime's Medical Emergency: Where Are All the Hospital Dramas?

NBC's ER premiered 20 years ago, changing the style of medical dramas by marrying fast-paced action…


  • Birth Name: Halle Maria Berry
  • Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: August 14, 1966, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Model

Trending TonightSee all »