Halle Berry Celebrity Watchlist

Although this African-American actress started out as a beauty queen and model, she went on to become a pioneer for black women in Hollywood. Initially Berry appeared on the small screen in the short-lived series Living Dolls (as a model, of course) as wel… (more)

Birth Name: Halle Maria Berry

Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio, United States

Birthday: August 14, 1966, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Model

TV Guide Rating:(489 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Halle Berry

Halle Berry Says the Oscars' Continued Lack of Diversity Is "Heartbreaking"

Halle Berry, who became the first black woman to win the Academy Award for Best Actress in 2002, broke her silence on the lack of diversity in this year's Oscar nominees. "Honestly, that win almost 15 years ago was iconic," Berry said at the Makers C… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Extant: A Pack Of Cards Trailer
01:41 — Sparks becomes determined to keep Molly's "offspring" alive at any cost and maintain the visions of his deceased daughter. Meanwhile, John learns that (more…)
Knots Landing: Small Surprises Trailer
01:11 — And baby makes six. Kren discovers she's pregnant and can't decide if she's delighted or devasted.
Extant: Before The Blood Trailer
01:32 — Molly comes face-to-face with her offspring and realizes she may be the only one who can stop the impending danger. Meanwhile, Julie uncovers dark sec (more…)
Knots Landing: Pilot Trailer
01:08 — Welcome, strangers. Newcomers Gary and Valence become entangled in their neighbors' feverish lives.

Watch See all »

Sat May 28 5:00pm
X-Men: The Last Stand FX-E

The mutant heroes have a decision to make: retain their superpowers or take a drug that would render them normal.

I’ll Watch582 Watching
Sun May 29 12:00pm
X-Men: The Last Stand FX-E

The mutant heroes have a decision to make: retain their superpowers or take a drug that would render them normal.

I’ll Watch582 Watching
Mon May 30 1:30pm
The Flintstones FREFM

Live-action adaptation of the '60s cartoon series about a modern Stone Age family. Fred: John Goodman. Wilma: Elizabeth Perkins. Barney: Rick Moranis. Betty: Rosie O'Donnell. Cliff: Kyle MacLachlan. Miss Stone: Halle Berry. Pearl: Elizabeth Taylor. Mr. Sla (more…)

I’ll Watch308 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Halle Maria Berry
  • Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: August 14, 1966, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Model

Trending TonightSee all »