Halle Berry Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Although this African-American actress started out as a beauty queen and model, she went on to become a pioneer for black women in Hollywood. Initially Berry appeared on the small screen in the short-lived series Living Dolls (as a model, of course) as wel… (more)

Birth Name: Halle Maria Berry

Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio, United States

Birthday: August 14, 1966, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Model

User Rating:4.42 out of 5 (478 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Halle Berry
Halle Berry Opens Up About Childhood Experience with Domestic Violence

"I've suffered the damage"

Kevin McKidd. Camilla Luddington and Sara Ramirez
Primetime's Medical Emergency: Where Are All the Hospital Dramas?

NBC's ER premiered 20 years ago, changing the style of medical dramas by marrying fast-paced action…

Halle Berry
CBS Renews Extant and Under the Dome

CBS has renewed summer shows Extant and Under the Dome, the network announced on Thursday. "We're co…

Viola Davis
Viola Davis: Most Roles Offered to Black Actresses Are “Mammy-ish”

Viola Davis says she's tired of being offered roles that she describes as "downtrodden" or "mammy-is…

Halle Berry
Exclusive Extant Sneak Peek: Molly's Baby Bump Is Bigger Than Ever — Wait, What?!

After trying unsuccessfully to dodge the ISEA on last week's Extant, Molly (Halle Berry) found herse…

Juliana Margulies, Tatiana Maslany
Ask Matt: Emmy Snubs, Sweden, 24, Dome and Extant, and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Once…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Dead Sexy: Our Horror Movie Crushes

Horror movie stars that are just bloody hot

Actors Who Trash-Talked Their Work

See the stars who badmouthed some of their biggest projects

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 8:00pm
The Call FX

A 911 operator receives a call from a kidnapped girl who's been locked in the trunk of a car. Now in order to rescue the girl, the terrified operator must confront a maniac who has killed before, and will certainly kill again if allowed to escape.

Thu Apr 2 2:00am
X-Men AMC

In this adaptation of the comic-book series, professor Xavier gathers together a group of outcasts with unique genetic mutations hoping to harness their powers and turn them into superheroes. Meanwhile, the renegade Magneto, who believes humans and mutants (more…)

Thu Apr 2 11:30am
X-Men AMC

In this adaptation of the comic-book series, professor Xavier gathers together a group of outcasts with unique genetic mutations hoping to harness their powers and turn them into superheroes. Meanwhile, the renegade Magneto, who believes humans and mutants (more…)