Halle BerryCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although this African-American actress started out as a beauty queen and model, she went on to become a pioneer for black women in Hollywood. Initially Berry appeared on the small screen in the short-lived series Living Dolls (as a model, of course) as wel… (more)

Birth Name: Halle Maria Berry

Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio, United States

Birthday: August 14, 1966, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer, Model

User Rating: (478 ratings)

Your Rating:

Kevin McKidd. Camilla Luddington and Sara Ramirez
Primetime's Medical Emergency: Where Are All the Hospital Dramas?

NBC's ER premiered 20 years ago, changing the style of medical dramas by marrying fast-pac…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 8:00pm
Why Do Fools Fall in Love VH1

Halle Berry, Vivica A. Fox and Lela Rochon play a singer, a petty thief and a teacher---all of whom claim to be the rightful widow of '50s singing sensation Frankie Lymon (Larenz Tate) and the sole benefactor of his estate. Little Richard. Gregory Nava dir (more…)

Fri Feb 27 10:30pm
B.A.P.S. VH1

Two Black American Princesses (Halle Berry, Natalie Desselle) head for L.A. to audition for a music video, but end up in a scam perpetrated by the nephew of a wealthy man (Martin Landau). Manley: Ian Richardson. Tracy: Troy Beyer. Antonio: Luigi Amodeo. Di (more…)

Sat Feb 28 1:40pm
B.A.P.S. VH1

Two Black American Princesses (Halle Berry, Natalie Desselle) head for L.A. to audition for a music video, but end up in a scam perpetrated by the nephew of a wealthy man (Martin Landau). Manley: Ian Richardson. Tracy: Troy Beyer. Antonio: Luigi Amodeo. Di (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop