Hal Williams Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Harold Williams

Birth Place: Columbus, OH

Birthday: December 14, 1938, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 7:00pm
The WaltonsThe Roots(Season 2, Episode 5) HALMRK

The Waltons' friend, a widow, is working hard to woo a poor itinerant and his little boy. Verdie: Lynn Hamilton. Hartley: Hal Williams. Jody: Erin Blunt. John-Boy: Richard Thomas. Olivia: Michael Learned. John: Ralph Waite. Ike: Joe Conley.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop