Hal Sparks Celebrity Watchlist

Hal Sparks

Birth Name: Hal Harry Magee Sparks III

Birth Place: Cincinnati, OH

Birthday: September 25, 1969, Libra

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(54 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kenan Thompson

Exclusive Sneak Peek: Kenan Thompson Hosts the First Annual Hub Halloween Bash

Mirror, mirror on the wall. Who has the best costume of them all? That's the question the first annual Hub Halloween Bash aims to answer. The two-hour special, hosted by Saturday Night Live's Kenan Thompson, features children from acro… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 10:00pm
Spider-Man 2 MAXEAL

The arachnid superhero begins to feel the pressure as he juggles college, a relationship, and the responsibilities of his alter ego, who must take on a cyborg.

I’ll Watch285 Watching
Sun Aug 28 1:00am
Lab Rats: Bionic IslandSpike vs. Spikette(Season 4, Episode 9) DISXD

A female bionic student terrorizes the academy, and Spike is activated to subdue her.

I’ll Watch84 Watching
Sun Aug 28 1:30am
Lab Rats: Bionic IslandSpider Island(Season 4, Episode 8) DISXD

Douglas and Chase reanimate an extinct sea spider, but it soon escapes and puts the entire academy in jeopardy.

I’ll Watch78 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lab Rats
Lab Rats Invade Disney XD

Meet TV's newest superheroes when the Disney XD live-action comedy series Lab Rats debuts tonight wi…

Whale Wars
Tonight's TV Hot List: Friday, June 4, 2010

Whale Wars9/8c Animal Planet In the Season 3 premiere, Captain Watson leads a fleet of three anti-wh…

Hal Sparks, Wayne Brady, Lucy Lawless and Carly Patterson, <EM>Celebrity Duets</EM>
Celebrity Duets: An Inside Look

You've seen them dance. You've seen them lose weight. You've even seen them ice-skate. Now it's time…

Little Richard is a big get for Simon's <EM>Celebrity Duets</EM>.
Simon Spills Celebrity Duets' Secrets

As reported earlier this week, Lucy Lawless, Cheech Marin, WWE champ Chris Jericho, Olympian Carly P…

Details

  • Birth Name: Hal Harry Magee Sparks III
  • Birth Place: Cincinnati, OH
  • Birthday: September 25, 1969, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay