Hal Sparks Celebrity Watchlist

Hal Sparks

Birth Name: Hal Harry Magee Sparks III

Birth Place: Cincinnati, OH

Birthday: September 25, 1969, Libra

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(54 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kenan Thompson

Exclusive Sneak Peek: Kenan Thompson Hosts the First Annual Hub Halloween Bash

Mirror, mirror on the wall. Who has the best costume of them all? That's the question the first annual Hub Halloween Bash aims to answer. The two-hour special, hosted by Saturday Night Live's Kenan Thompson, features children from acro… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Extract - Clip 1
02:12 — A freak workplace accident throws a factory owner's life into chaos.
Extract - Clip 2
01:24 — A freak workplace accident throws a factory owner's life into chaos.
Extract - Trailer 1
01:44 — A freak workplace accident throws a factory owner's life into chaos.
Spider-Man 2
01:14

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 6:00am
Lab Rats: Bionic IslandLab Rats vs. Mighty Med Part 1(Season 4, Episode 10) DISXD

Chase and Davenport create a new, groundbreaking energy source and unveil it to the world. Meanwhile, Kaz and Oliver visit the academy in hopes that Kaz will finally obtain powers.

I’ll Watch56 Watching
Sun Sep 25 7:00am
Lab Rats: Bionic IslandBionic Action Hero(Season 4, Episode 12) DISXD

A director plans to make a movie based on Adam, Bree and Chase, but she hides an evil agenda.

I’ll Watch129 Watching
Sun Sep 25 11:50am
Spider-Man 2 MOMAX

The arachnid superhero begins to feel the pressure as he juggles college, a relationship, and the responsibilities of his alter ego, who must take on a cyborg.

I’ll Watch290 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lab Rats
Lab Rats Invade Disney XD

Meet TV's newest superheroes when the Disney XD live-action comedy series Lab Rats debuts tonight wi…

Whale Wars
Tonight's TV Hot List: Friday, June 4, 2010

Whale Wars9/8c Animal Planet In the Season 3 premiere, Captain Watson leads a fleet of three anti-wh…

Hal Sparks, Wayne Brady, Lucy Lawless and Carly Patterson, <EM>Celebrity Duets</EM>
Celebrity Duets: An Inside Look

You've seen them dance. You've seen them lose weight. You've even seen them ice-skate. Now it's time…

Little Richard is a big get for Simon's <EM>Celebrity Duets</EM>.
Simon Spills Celebrity Duets' Secrets

As reported earlier this week, Lucy Lawless, Cheech Marin, WWE champ Chris Jericho, Olympian Carly P…

Details

  • Birth Name: Hal Harry Magee Sparks III
  • Birth Place: Cincinnati, OH
  • Birthday: September 25, 1969, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Musician

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet