Hal Roach Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Harold Eugene Roach

Birth Place: Elmira, New York, United States

Died: November 2, 1992

Profession: Producer, Director, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

All-American Co-Ed - Official Trailer
00:57 — When all-girl school Mar Brynn slanders nearby Quinceton College as a publicity stunt, the boys' school promptly sends Bob Sheppard (Johnny Downs) to (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 5 1:45am
Turnabout TCM
I’ll Watch17 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Harold Eugene Roach
  • Birth Place: Elmira, New York, United States
  • Died: November 2, 1992
  • Profession: Producer, Director, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Josh Bowman and Freddie Stroma
Time After Time Stars Play Guess That Facial Hair!

Can the Time After Time stars, who were nearly unrecognizable with facial hair, recognize other actors by only seeing their facial hair?