Hal Roach Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Harold Eugene Roach

Birth Place: Elmira, NY

Birthday: January 14, 1892, Capricorn

Profession: Producer, Director, Screenwriter

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 8 10:00pm
Topper TCM

Classic about merry spirits (Constance Bennett, Cary Grant) making mischief for the living. Roland Young, Billie Burke. Wilkins: Alan Mowbray. Mrs. Stuyvesant: Hedda Hopper. Casey: Eugene Pallette. Bellhop: Arthur Lake. Norman Z. McLeod directed.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop