Hal Linden Celebrity Watchlist

Hal Linden

Birth Name: Harold Lipshitz

Birth Place: Bronx, NY

Birthday: March 20, 1931, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Musician, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(27 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 10:00am
The NannyCalifornia Here We Come(Season 6, Episode 14) TVLAND

A Hollywood deal beckons Fran and Maxwell to the coast. Maury Sherry: Hal Linden. Donna Douglas: Herself. Fran: Fran Drescher. Sylvia: Renee Taylor. Maxwell: Charles Shaughnessy. Val: Rachel Chagall.

I’ll Watch39 Watching
Thu Sep 1 12:00pm
SupernaturalEverybody Hates Hitler(Season 8, Episode 13) TNT

Sam and Dean are attacked by a golem when they investigate a rabbi who spontaneously combusted. The probe reveals the rabbi was researching Nazi sorcerers.

I’ll Watch660 Watching
Thu Sep 1 9:35pm
Out to Sea STZEN

Two old friends with four left feet get free tickets for a cruise after conning their way into a job as the ship's dance instructors. Although the men can't dance, they have better luck finding romance among the crop of rich widows aboard the boat.

I’ll Watch18 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Harold Lipshitz
  • Birth Place: Bronx, NY
  • Birthday: March 20, 1931, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Musician, Singer