Hal Linden Celebrity Watchlist

Hal Linden

Birth Name: Harold Lipshitz

Birth Place: Bronx, NY

Birthday: March 20, 1931, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Musician, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(27 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 6:35am
Out to Sea STZEN

Two old friends with four left feet get free tickets for a cruise after conning their way into a job as the ship's dance instructors. Although the men can't dance, they have better luck finding romance among the crop of rich widows aboard the boat.

I’ll Watch19 Watching
Sun Sep 25 6:10pm
Out to Sea STZEN

Two old friends with four left feet get free tickets for a cruise after conning their way into a job as the ship's dance instructors. Although the men can't dance, they have better luck finding romance among the crop of rich widows aboard the boat.

I’ll Watch19 Watching
Sun Oct 2 9:00am
The Golden GirlsWhat a Difference a Date Makes(Season 6, Episode 22) TVLAND

Dorothy can't wait to get back at the guy who stood her up for the senior prom---or so she's thought for all these years. John: Hal Linden. Don: Sid Melton. Dorothy: Beatrice Arthur. Sophia: Estelle Getty. Rose: Betty White.

I’ll Watch89 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Harold Lipshitz
  • Birth Place: Bronx, NY
  • Birthday: March 20, 1931, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Musician, Singer

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet