Hal Linden Celebrity Watchlist

Hal Linden

Birth Name: Harold Lipshitz

Birth Place: Bronx, NY

Birthday: March 20, 1931, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Musician, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(27 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 9:00am
The Golden GirlsWhat a Difference a Date Makes(Season 6, Episode 22) TVLAND

Dorothy can't wait to get back at the guy who stood her up for the senior prom---or so she's thought for all these years. John: Hal Linden. Don: Sid Melton. Dorothy: Beatrice Arthur. Sophia: Estelle Getty. Rose: Betty White.

I’ll Watch89 Watching
Sun Oct 9 3:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentSuite Sorrow(Season 2, Episode 12) USA

Goren and Eames' investigation of a hotel owner's murder involves the deceased's husband (Hal Linden), their daughter (Amy Ryan) and her fiancé (Michael Hayden). Jason: David Drake. Peter Behrens: Tom O'Rourke. Nan Turner: Judith Roberts. Carver: Courtney (more…)

I’ll Watch193 Watching
Wed Oct 12 2:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentSuite Sorrow(Season 2, Episode 12) WE

Goren and Eames' investigation of a hotel owner's murder involves the deceased's husband (Hal Linden), their daughter (Amy Ryan) and her fiancé (Michael Hayden). Jason: David Drake. Peter Behrens: Tom O'Rourke. Nan Turner: Judith Roberts. Carver: Courtney (more…)

I’ll Watch193 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Harold Lipshitz
  • Birth Place: Bronx, NY
  • Birthday: March 20, 1931, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Musician, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent