Hal Linden Celebrity Watchlist

Hal Linden

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Harold Lipshitz

Birth Place: Bronx, NY

Birthday: March 20, 1931, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Musician, Singer

User Rating:4.62 out of 5 (16 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tue Mar 31 4:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentSuite Sorrow(Season 2, Episode 12) WGNA

Goren and Eames' investigation of a hotel owner's murder involves the deceased's husband (Hal Linden), their daughter (Amy Ryan) and her fiancĂ© (Michael Hayden). Jason: David Drake. Peter Behrens: Tom O'Rourke. Nan Turner: Judith Roberts. Carver: Courtney (more…)

Tue Mar 31 3:00pm
Hot in ClevelandMeet the ParentsNew(Season 1, Episode 6) CMT

The past becomes present when Melanie's mother (Shirley Knight) and Victoria's father (Hal Linden) pick the same weekend for a visit, while Joy is less than thrilled to see her mother (Juliet Mills).

Sat Apr 11 8:00am
The Golden GirlsWhat a Difference a Date Makes(Season 6, Episode 22) HALMRK

Dorothy can't wait to get back at the guy who stood her up for the senior prom---or so she's thought for all these years. John: Hal Linden. Don: Sid Melton. Dorothy: Beatrice Arthur. Sophia: Estelle Getty. Rose: Betty White.

Sun Apr 12 12:00am
The Golden GirlsWhat a Difference a Date Makes(Season 6, Episode 22) HALMRK

Dorothy can't wait to get back at the guy who stood her up for the senior prom---or so she's thought for all these years. John: Hal Linden. Don: Sid Melton. Dorothy: Beatrice Arthur. Sophia: Estelle Getty. Rose: Betty White.

Mon Apr 13 12:00pm
SupernaturalEverybody Hates Hitler(Season 8, Episode 13) TNT

Sam and Dean are attacked by a golem when they investigate a rabbi who spontaneously combusted. The probe reveals the rabbi was researching Nazi sorcerers.