Hal LindenCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Harold Lipshitz

Birth Place: Bronx, NY

Birthday: March 20, 1931, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Musician, Singer

User Rating: (16 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Tue Jan 27 10:00am
SupernaturalEverybody Hates Hitler(Season 8, Episode 13) TNT

Sam and Dean are attacked by a golem when they investigate a rabbi who spontaneously combusted. The probe reveals the rabbi was researching Nazi sorcerers.

Sat Jan 31 11:30pm
The King of QueensCatching Hell(Season 7, Episode 20) TVLAND

Carrie entertains a female client at a Mets game and invites Doug along, but she soon regrets it after he has a run-in with the woman; Arthur hosts a dinner party, but he's upstaged by Holly's gay uncle (Hal Linden).

Sun Feb 1 10:30pm
The King of QueensCatching Hell(Season 7, Episode 20) TVLAND

Carrie entertains a female client at a Mets game and invites Doug along, but she soon regrets it after he has a run-in with the woman; Arthur hosts a dinner party, but he's upstaged by Holly's gay uncle (Hal Linden).

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop