Hal Holbrook Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Harold Rowe Holbrook Jr.

Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio, United States

Birthday: February 17, 1925, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Katey Sagal

Sons of Anarchy Postmortem: Katey Sagal Breaks Down Jax and Gemma's Showdown

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's penultimate episode of Sons of Anarchy. Read at your own risk.]The penultimate episode of Sons of Anarchy was a heartbreaking bloodbath.Before the episode wa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Planes: Fire And Rescue
00:31 — When world famous air racer Dusty (voiced by Cook) learns that his engine is damaged and he may never race again, he must shift gears and is launched (more…)
Star Chamber - Official Trailer
02:30 — A righteous judge regrets becoming a member of a secret society that carries out its own brand of vigilante justice.
Promised Land
00:44 — In this contemporary drama, corporate salesman Steve Butler (Matt Damon) arrives in a rural town with his sales partner, Sue Thomason (Frances McDorma (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun May 29 6:00pm
Midway SUND

Chronicle of the sea-air battle (June 4-6, 1942) in the Pacific.

I’ll Watch254 Watching
Mon May 30 12:00am
Midway SUND

Chronicle of the sea-air battle (June 4-6, 1942) in the Pacific.

I’ll Watch254 Watching
Mon May 30 4:00pm
Midway AMC

Chronicle of the sea-air battle (June 4-6, 1942) in the Pacific.

I’ll Watch254 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Joanne Kelly as Myka Bering, James Marsters
The Monday Playlist: Warehouse 13 Returns, Fox's Serial-Killer Finales, ABC Soaps Go Online

Even with the clock ticking on a looming medical apocalypse, a worldwide pandemic of fatal "English…

Switched at Birth
Monday Playlist: Silence Is Golden on Switched at Birth

Alarms are sounded several times, but we never hear them, in a tremendously effective and thematical…

Lauren Graham
Emmys: TVGuide.com's Picks for Lead Actress in a Drama

Emmy voting is nearly complete. Over the week, voters will be checking off names and shows they thin…

Blair Underwood
Blair Underwood on The Event's Guest Stars, Hiatus, and — Finally! &mdash the Big Event

On the morning that the Golden Globe nominations are announced, at 5:38 am PT, most people await the…

Katey Sagal
Golden Globe Surprises and Snubs: Did Your Favorite Show Get Left Out?

Glee and Boardwalk Empire ruled the Golden Globes nominations, but let's be real — that was expected…

Blair Underwood, Sofia Vergara, Scott Caan
Mega Buzz: Modern Family's Halloween, Hawaii Five-0's Ex and The Event

Every week, senior editors Mickey O'Connor and Adam Bryant satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please se…

Details

  • Birth Name: Harold Rowe Holbrook Jr.
  • Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: February 17, 1925, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »