Hal Holbrook Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Harold Rowe Holbrook Jr.

Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio, United States

Birthday: February 17, 1925, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

User Rating:4.55 out of 5 (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Katey Sagal

Sons of Anarchy Postmortem: Katey Sagal Breaks Down Jax and Gemma's Showdown

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's penultimate episode of Sons of Anarchy. Read at your own risk.]The penultimate episode of Sons of Anarchy was a heartbreaking bloodbath.Before the episode wa… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 3 5:30pm
Water for Elephants FXM

Romantic drama adapted from author Sara Gruen's bestselling novel. Robert Pattinson stars as a handsome veterinary student who falls for a married circus performer when their shared affections for an extraordinary elephant stir profound feelings of compass (more…)

Thu Jun 4 3:00pm
Water for Elephants FXM

Romantic drama adapted from author Sara Gruen's bestselling novel. Robert Pattinson stars as a handsome veterinary student who falls for a married circus performer when their shared affections for an extraordinary elephant stir profound feelings of compass (more…)

Mon Jun 8 1:30pm
Planes: Fire & Rescue STARZ

Dusty begins a new career fighting forest fires at the famed Piston Peak Air Attack Base. With the guidance of some new friends, including a noble fire-and-rescue helicopter named Blade Ranger, he is soon soaring through the clouds and saving the day.

More NewsSee all »

Joanne Kelly as Myka Bering, James Marsters
The Monday Playlist: Warehouse 13 Returns, Fox's Serial-Killer Finales, ABC Soaps Go Online

Even with the clock ticking on a looming medical apocalypse, a worldwide pandemic of fatal "English…

Switched at Birth
Monday Playlist: Silence Is Golden on Switched at Birth

Alarms are sounded several times, but we never hear them, in a tremendously effective and thematical…

Lauren Graham
Emmys: TVGuide.com's Picks for Lead Actress in a Drama

Emmy voting is nearly complete. Over the week, voters will be checking off names and shows they thin…

Blair Underwood
Blair Underwood on The Event's Guest Stars, Hiatus, and — Finally! &mdash the Big Event

On the morning that the Golden Globe nominations are announced, at 5:38 am PT, most people await the…

Katey Sagal
Golden Globe Surprises and Snubs: Did Your Favorite Show Get Left Out?

Glee and Boardwalk Empire ruled the Golden Globes nominations, but let's be real — that was expected…

Blair Underwood, Sofia Vergara, Scott Caan
Mega Buzz: Modern Family's Halloween, Hawaii Five-0's Ex and The Event

Every week, senior editors Mickey O'Connor and Adam Bryant satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please se…

Details

  • Birth Name: Harold Rowe Holbrook Jr.
  • Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: February 17, 1925, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Writer
  • User Rating:4.55 out of 5 (11 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »