Hal Holbrook Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Harold Rowe Holbrook Jr.

Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio, United States

Birthday: February 17, 1925, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

User Rating:4.55 out of 5 (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Katey Sagal
Sons of Anarchy Postmortem: Katey Sagal Breaks Down Jax and Gemma's Showdown

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's penultimate episode of Sons…

Joanne Kelly as Myka Bering, James Marsters
The Monday Playlist: Warehouse 13 Returns, Fox's Serial-Killer Finales, ABC Soaps Go Online

Even with the clock ticking on a looming medical apocalypse, a worldwide pandemic of fatal…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 11:00pm
Fletch Lives IFC

A wiseacre investigative reporter inherits a run-down plantation in Louisiana, where he probes a murder using his mastery of disguises.

Mon Mar 9 8:00pm
Fletch Lives IFC

A wiseacre investigative reporter inherits a run-down plantation in Louisiana, where he probes a murder using his mastery of disguises.

Tue Mar 10 12:15am
Fletch Lives IFC

A wiseacre investigative reporter inherits a run-down plantation in Louisiana, where he probes a murder using his mastery of disguises.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop