Bill Hader Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: William Hader

Birth Place: Tulsa, Oklahoma, United States

Birthday: June 7, 1978, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Writer, Voice talent

User Rating:4.74 out of 5 (34 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bill Hader

Bill Hader Is Replacing Andre Braugher on Brooklyn Nine-Nine

There's a new captain coming to Brooklyn Nine-Nine. Bill Hader is joining the cast of the Fox comedy and will replace Captain Holt (Andre Braugher) as the precinct captain in charge of Jake (Andy Samberg) & Co., TVGuide.com has confirmed. Braugher wi… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 31 8:00pm
Paul IFC

Sci-fi geeks Graeme (Simon Pegg) and Clive (Nick Frost) pick up an extraterrestrial hitchhiker named Paul while attempting to get a glimpse of Area 51. The two pals help the wisecracking alien get back to his mother ship, while the FBI closes in on them.

Tue Sep 1 1:00am
Paul IFC

Sci-fi geeks Graeme (Simon Pegg) and Clive (Nick Frost) pick up an extraterrestrial hitchhiker named Paul while attempting to get a glimpse of Area 51. The two pals help the wisecracking alien get back to his mother ship, while the FBI closes in on them.

Tue Sep 1 1:15am
The Brothers Solomon STARZ

Silly farce concerning two simple-minded bachelor brothers in their thirties who set out to fulfill their dying father's last wish of having a grandchild. Will Arnett, Will Forte, Chi McBride, Kristen Wiig, Malin Akerman, Lee Majors. Directed by Bob Odenki (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Bill Hader
Watch Bill Hader Prank an Entire High School With Fake Firefighting Drills

​Stefon took a break from promoting New York City's hottest nightclubs to teach some high schoolers…

Kristen Wiig, Bill Hader
Watch Saturday Night Live's Moving Tribute to Jan Hooks, Bill Hader's Return as Stefon

Saturday Night Live paid tribute to former cast member Jan Hooks, who died last week at age 57, on S…

Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs
The Forecast Looks Good for a Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs TV Series

TV executives are once digging into the movie archives for ideas for the next hit series. But this t…

Jimmy Fallon, Carol Burnett
Top Videos: Alfonso Ribeiro Does The Carlton, Jimmy Fallon and Carol Burnett’s Lost Soap Opera

This week, the Dancing with the Stars moment we've all been waiting for happened: Alfonso Ribeiro fi…

The Walking Dead
Top Videos: Hader and Wiig Mock Reporter, Sarah Silverman's SNL Promos, Walking Dead Lip Reading

This week, Bill Hader and Kristen Wiig mercilessly mocked a reporter whose knowledge of their new fi…

Bill Hader
Bill Hader Returning toSNL

Guess who's back?! Saturday Night Live alum Bill Hader is returning to Studio 8H to host the third e…

Details

  • Birth Name: William Hader
  • Birth Place: Tulsa, Oklahoma, United States
  • Birthday: June 7, 1978, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Voice talent
  • User Rating:4.74 out of 5 (34 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »