Haaz Sleiman Celebrity Watchlist

Haaz Sleiman

Birth Name: Hussein Ali Al Hajj Sleiman

Birth Place: Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates

Birthday: July 1, 2016, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(65 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Christopher Gorham, Piper Perabo

Covert Affairs Bosses on Season Finale's Big Payoff: "It Was Just Time"

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Tuesday's Season 3 of Covert Affairs. Read at your own risk.]After numerous close calls, Annie (Piper Perabo) and Auggie (Christopher Gorham) at long last had their "talk" on Tuesday's Season 3 fi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

David's Task: Kill or Be Killed
02:08 — He has no choice but to take on the beast.
Saul Defies the Word of the Lord
01:38 — Saul chose poorly when he wanted to make an example of their king.
David Prays He Will Never Be in Saul’s Position
00:46 — David was done with the House of Saul after witnessing the boy's murder.
Saul Almost Loses the 12 Tribes of Israel
01:49 — The tribal leaders support usually follows the will of the Prophet Samuel.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 6:00pm
NCISGrace Period(Season 4, Episode 19) USA

A call to an NCIS tip line on possible terrorists turns out to be a trap that leads to the death of two agents. The team tracks down those responsible with help from an agent (Jessica Steen) who blames herself for the tragedy. Jim Nelson: Jacory Gums. Abdu (more…)

I’ll Watch451 Watching
Thu Sep 8 11:00pm
Blue BloodsDrawing Dead(Season 4, Episode 7) ION

Accusations of excessive force are made against a cop, leading to scrutiny of the force by the mayor and outraged citizens. Meanwhile, Danny works a case involving the homicide of a gambling-addicted Wall Street worker.

I’ll Watch912 Watching
Sun Sep 11 6:00pm
Blue BloodsDrawing Dead(Season 4, Episode 7) WGNA

Accusations of excessive force are made against a cop, leading to scrutiny of the force by the mayor and outraged citizens. Meanwhile, Danny works a case involving the homicide of a gambling-addicted Wall Street worker.

I’ll Watch912 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Shane West, Maggie Q
Is the Nikita Hookup Real or a Double Cross?

Fans psyched for Nikita's return from hiatus are looking forward to one thing: A long-awaited, steam…

Haaz Sleiman
Nurse Jackie: The Story Behind Mo-Mo's Exit

When Nurse Jackie returns for its second season, Nurse Mohammed "Mo-Mo" De La Cruz will not be check…

Details

  • Birth Name: Hussein Ali Al Hajj Sleiman
  • Birth Place: Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
  • Birthday: July 1, 2016, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting