H. Jon Benjamin Celebrity Watchlist

H. Jon Benjamin

Birth Name: Henry Jon Benjamin

Birth Place: Worchester, MA

Birthday: May 23, 1966, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer, Voice-overs, Stand-up comedian

TV Guide Rating:(35 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Archer TCA Video

Watch Archer's Aisha Tyler Hilariously Act Out Her Favorite Emoji

Everyone loves a good poop emoji, but Aisha Tyler has figured out the best way possible to use it. And she happily demonstrated it for us! "What's really fun is to put the poop emoji and then the toilet emoji and then the [tongue out emoji] because t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Dreamster
11:47 — The Dreamster Sound Effects Machine was designed to help you fall asleep naturally and deeply. Warning: side effects may include drowsiness, nightmare (more…)
Satan's School for Girls
11:41 — DJ Jesus and his entourage rent out an old Catholic girl's boarding school so he can work on his re-remix in quiet isolation. But thirty years ago thi (more…)
Murder By the Docks
10:40 — An unsolved murder threatens to derail the Mayor's re-election campaign.
Pharmassy
12:02 — A hostage situation gets even scarier when it's revealed the Mayor of Exeter is one of the hostages.

Watch See all »

Wed May 25 12:00am
ArcherArcher Vice: Baby Shower(Season 5, Episode 6) FXX

Archer gets a rock star (voice of Kenny Loggins) to perform at Lana's baby shower.

I’ll Watch148 Watching
Wed May 25 12:31am
ArcherArcher Vice: Palace Intrigue: Part I(Season 5, Episode 10) FXX

Part 1 of 2. Archer and the gang stay as guests at a palace.

I’ll Watch130 Watching
Wed May 25 1:02am
ArcherArcher Vice: Palace Intrigue: Part II(Season 5, Episode 11) FXX

Conclusion. Archer tries to keep a secret affair under wraps.

I’ll Watch123 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kenny Loggins, Sterling Archer
Kenny Loggins Brings Archer Into the "Danger Zone"

Rev up your engines! Archer is heading into the Danger Zone on Monday's episode. When the gang decid…

Archer
Archer: Is the Season 5 Reboot Working?

Blow it up and start again. That was the philosophy (literally, not figuratively) going into Season…

Bob's Burgers
Exclusive Bob's Burgers Sneak Peek: The Belchers' Super Bowl Plans

Tailgating! A viewing party! Illegal gambling! Puppy Bowl!

Archer
Archer: 5 Teases from the Season 5 Premiere

Archer returns to FX on Monday, and the show is undergoing a major reboot in its fifth season, which…

Archer
FX Renews Archer for Season 5

All systems are a go for a fifth season of Archer. The animated FX spy comedy was renewed Wednesday.…

Bob's Burgers
Bob's Burgers Exclusive Video: Gary Cole Fouls Up Linda's Valentine's Day Speed Dating!

Sunday's Bob's Burgers is dedicated to the romantically challenged. On the Valentine's Day-themed ep…

Details

  • Birth Name: Henry Jon Benjamin
  • Birth Place: Worchester, MA
  • Birthday: May 23, 1966, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer, Voice-overs, Stand-up comedian

Trending TonightSee all »