H. Jon Benjamin Celebrity Watchlist

H. Jon Benjamin

Birth Name: Henry Jon Benjamin

Birth Place: Worchester, MA

Birthday: May 23, 1966, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer, Voice-overs, Stand-up comedian

TV Guide Rating:(35 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Archer TCA Video

Watch Archer's Aisha Tyler Hilariously Act Out Her Favorite Emoji

Everyone loves a good poop emoji, but Aisha Tyler has figured out the best way possible to use it. And she happily demonstrated it for us! "What's really fun is to put the poop emoji and then the toilet emoji and then the [tongue out emoji] because t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Pool
00:36 — The kids try to fill up an empty pool
Protest
00:37 — Linda helps the museum employees improve their protest chants.
Bob
01:06 — Gene acts like Bob.
Toilet
00:40 — Gene is yelling at his toilet.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 10:30pm
Bob's BurgersWharf Horse (or How Bob Saves/Destroys the Town – Part I)(Season 4, Episode 21) TOON

When news of a new seaside burger joint leaks, Bob teams with Felix to get Mr. Fischoeder to put Wonder Wharf up for sale. Meanwhile, Tina learns that the wharf carousel is slated for destruction, so, in protest, she chains herself to the ride.

I’ll Watch143 Watching
Wed Sep 28 12:00am
ArcherSpace Race: Part II(Season 3, Episode 13) FXX

Conclusion of the Season 3 finale: Archer and his ISIS colleagues voyage to the final frontier to prevent a catastrophe aboard the International Space Station. They come to wish they hadn't.

I’ll Watch316 Watching
Wed Sep 28 12:31am
ArcherFugue and Riffs(Season 4, Episode 1) FXX

Archer visits a spa for a weekend in an attempt to rid himself of amnesia in the fourth-season premiere.

I’ll Watch878 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kenny Loggins, Sterling Archer
Kenny Loggins Brings Archer Into the "Danger Zone"

Rev up your engines! Archer is heading into the Danger Zone on Monday's episode. When the gang decid…

Archer
Archer: Is the Season 5 Reboot Working?

Blow it up and start again. That was the philosophy (literally, not figuratively) going into Season…

Bob's Burgers
Exclusive Bob's Burgers Sneak Peek: The Belchers' Super Bowl Plans

Tailgating! A viewing party! Illegal gambling! Puppy Bowl!

Archer
Archer: 5 Teases from the Season 5 Premiere

Archer returns to FX on Monday, and the show is undergoing a major reboot in its fifth season, which…

Archer
FX Renews Archer for Season 5

All systems are a go for a fifth season of Archer. The animated FX spy comedy was renewed Wednesday.…

Bob's Burgers
Bob's Burgers Exclusive Video: Gary Cole Fouls Up Linda's Valentine's Day Speed Dating!

Sunday's Bob's Burgers is dedicated to the romantically challenged. On the Valentine's Day-themed ep…

Details

  • Birth Name: Henry Jon Benjamin
  • Birth Place: Worchester, MA
  • Birthday: May 23, 1966, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer, Voice-overs, Stand-up comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind