H. Jon Benjamin Celebrity Watchlist

H. Jon Benjamin

Birth Name: Henry Jon Benjamin

Birth Place: Worchester, MA

Birthday: May 23, 1966, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer, Voice-overs, Stand-up comedian

TV Guide Rating:(35 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Archer TCA Video

Watch Archer's Aisha Tyler Hilariously Act Out Her Favorite Emoji

Everyone loves a good poop emoji, but Aisha Tyler has figured out the best way possible to use it. And she happily demonstrated it for us! "What's really fun is to put the poop emoji and then the toilet emoji and then the [tongue out emoji] because t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Louise Throws Her Medicine Across The Room from " Flu-ouise"
00:38 — The family forces Louise to take her medicine.
Louise Tries To Get Out Of School from " Flu-ouise"
00:56 — Louise comes down with the flu.
Linda Drops Louise's Doody Buddy In The Toilet from " Flu-ouise"
01:40 — Louise takes advantage of her sickness.
Pool
00:36 — The kids try to fill up an empty pool

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 2:00am
Bob's BurgersSliding Bobs(Season 6, Episode 1) TOON

In the Season 6 premiere, Bob laments his recent hair loss, so a nostalgic Linda recalls how it was actually his mustache that made her fall for him many years back. Meanwhile, the children offer their own takes on how their parents met.

I’ll Watch164 Watching
Thu Sep 29 10:30pm
Bob's BurgersWorld Wharf II: The Wharfening" (or How Bob Saves/Destroys the Town – Part II)(Season 4, Episode 22) TOON

In the Season 4 finale, Felix puts Bob and Mr. Fischoeder in danger, and Linda and the children must hustle to the rescue.

I’ll Watch149 Watching
Fri Sep 30 12:00am
ArcherLegs(Season 4, Episode 3) FXX

Krieger offers to make a pair of robotic legs for Gillette.

I’ll Watch221 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kenny Loggins, Sterling Archer
Kenny Loggins Brings Archer Into the "Danger Zone"

Rev up your engines! Archer is heading into the Danger Zone on Monday's episode. When the gang decid…

Archer
Archer: Is the Season 5 Reboot Working?

Blow it up and start again. That was the philosophy (literally, not figuratively) going into Season…

Bob's Burgers
Exclusive Bob's Burgers Sneak Peek: The Belchers' Super Bowl Plans

Tailgating! A viewing party! Illegal gambling! Puppy Bowl!

Archer
Archer: 5 Teases from the Season 5 Premiere

Archer returns to FX on Monday, and the show is undergoing a major reboot in its fifth season, which…

Archer
FX Renews Archer for Season 5

All systems are a go for a fifth season of Archer. The animated FX spy comedy was renewed Wednesday.…

Bob's Burgers
Bob's Burgers Exclusive Video: Gary Cole Fouls Up Linda's Valentine's Day Speed Dating!

Sunday's Bob's Burgers is dedicated to the romantically challenged. On the Valentine's Day-themed ep…

Details

  • Birth Name: Henry Jon Benjamin
  • Birth Place: Worchester, MA
  • Birthday: May 23, 1966, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer, Voice-overs, Stand-up comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent