H. Jon Benjamin Celebrity Watchlist

H. Jon Benjamin

Birth Name: Henry Jon Benjamin

Birth Place: Worchester, MA

Birthday: May 23, 1966, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer, Voice-overs, Stand-up comedian

TV Guide Rating:(35 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Archer TCA Video

Watch Archer's Aisha Tyler Hilariously Act Out Her Favorite Emoji

Everyone loves a good poop emoji, but Aisha Tyler has figured out the best way possible to use it. And she happily demonstrated it for us! "What's really fun is to put the poop emoji and then the toilet emoji and then the [tongue out emoji] because t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Louise Throws Her Medicine Across The Room from " Flu-ouise"
00:38 — The family forces Louise to take her medicine.
Louise Tries To Get Out Of School from " Flu-ouise"
00:56 — Louise comes down with the flu.
Linda Drops Louise's Doody Buddy In The Toilet from " Flu-ouise"
01:40 — Louise takes advantage of her sickness.
Pool
00:36 — The kids try to fill up an empty pool

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 8:00pm
Bob's BurgersSexy Dance Fighting(Season 1, Episode 4) TBS

Tina takes up martial arts and develops a crush on the instructor. As a result, she shirks her duties at the restaurant, prompting Bob to intervene.

I’ll Watch229 Watching
Fri Sep 30 8:30pm
Bob's BurgersHamburger Dinner Theater(Season 1, Episode 5) TBS

Linda and the kids stage a musical murder-mystery play at the restaurant, but an abrupt interruption impacts their opening night.

I’ll Watch171 Watching
Fri Sep 30 10:30pm
Bob's BurgersHuman Flesh(Season 1, Episode 1) TOON

A health inspector visits the burger joint after Louise starts a rumor at school during show-and-tell in the opener of the animated sitcom series following a restaurateur and his quirky family.

I’ll Watch659 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kenny Loggins, Sterling Archer
Kenny Loggins Brings Archer Into the "Danger Zone"

Rev up your engines! Archer is heading into the Danger Zone on Monday's episode. When the gang decid…

Archer
Archer: Is the Season 5 Reboot Working?

Blow it up and start again. That was the philosophy (literally, not figuratively) going into Season…

Bob's Burgers
Exclusive Bob's Burgers Sneak Peek: The Belchers' Super Bowl Plans

Tailgating! A viewing party! Illegal gambling! Puppy Bowl!

Archer
Archer: 5 Teases from the Season 5 Premiere

Archer returns to FX on Monday, and the show is undergoing a major reboot in its fifth season, which…

Archer
FX Renews Archer for Season 5

All systems are a go for a fifth season of Archer. The animated FX spy comedy was renewed Wednesday.…

Bob's Burgers
Bob's Burgers Exclusive Video: Gary Cole Fouls Up Linda's Valentine's Day Speed Dating!

Sunday's Bob's Burgers is dedicated to the romantically challenged. On the Valentine's Day-themed ep…

Details

  • Birth Name: Henry Jon Benjamin
  • Birth Place: Worchester, MA
  • Birthday: May 23, 1966, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer, Voice-overs, Stand-up comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind