H. Jon Benjamin Celebrity Watchlist

H. Jon Benjamin

Birth Name: Henry Jon Benjamin

Birth Place: Worchester, MA

Birthday: May 23, 1966, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer, Voice-overs, Stand-up comedian

TV Guide Rating:(35 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Archer TCA Video

Watch Archer's Aisha Tyler Hilariously Act Out Her Favorite Emoji

Everyone loves a good poop emoji, but Aisha Tyler has figured out the best way possible to use it. And she happily demonstrated it for us! "What's really fun is to put the poop emoji and then the toilet emoji and then the [tongue out emoji] because t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Halloween Candy
01:00 — The cast of Bob's Burgers gets cozy in the Fox Lounge!
Family Game Night
00:52 — The Belchers (minus skeptic Bob) attempt to make contact with the ghost allegedly haunting their restaurant.
Christmas Eve Prayers
00:30 — As Bob attempts to avoid a party, his kids pray to Santa for their dream gifts.
Comic-Con 2014: Bob's Burgers Fan Q&A
02:35 — Is Louise ready for love? Would you eat at Bob's Burgers if it were a real restaurant? The fans ask the tough questions of the Bob's cast.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 11:24am
ArcherMole Hunt(Season 1, Episode 1) COMEDY

When Malory questions Archer's expense account, he must break into the ISIS mainframe to tidy it up. Meanwhile, the hunt is on for a mole; and Lana and Cyril's Friday-night dinner is interrupted by an urgent call.

I’ll Watch598 Watching
Mon Aug 29 11:57am
ArcherTraining Day(Season 1, Episode 2) COMEDY

Ineptitude trumps intrigue in a spy spoof focusing on ISIS agent Sterling Archer (voice of H. Jon Benjamin), who has James Bond's vices down pat, if not his virtues. In the opener, Archer must train comptroller Cyril Figgis, who has been promoted to agent (more…)

I’ll Watch179 Watching
Mon Aug 29 12:30pm
ArcherDiversity Hire(Season 1, Episode 3) COMEDY

Owing to a rash of agent deaths (the result of Sterling's carelessness), ISIS can't meet government diversity standards. Enter the gruffly elegant Conway Stern, an "onyx" agent who wears a Star of David around his neck. Conway is "a diversity double whammy (more…)

I’ll Watch113 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kenny Loggins, Sterling Archer
Kenny Loggins Brings Archer Into the "Danger Zone"

Rev up your engines! Archer is heading into the Danger Zone on Monday's episode. When the gang decid…

Archer
Archer: Is the Season 5 Reboot Working?

Blow it up and start again. That was the philosophy (literally, not figuratively) going into Season…

Bob's Burgers
Exclusive Bob's Burgers Sneak Peek: The Belchers' Super Bowl Plans

Tailgating! A viewing party! Illegal gambling! Puppy Bowl!

Archer
Archer: 5 Teases from the Season 5 Premiere

Archer returns to FX on Monday, and the show is undergoing a major reboot in its fifth season, which…

Archer
FX Renews Archer for Season 5

All systems are a go for a fifth season of Archer. The animated FX spy comedy was renewed Wednesday.…

Bob's Burgers
Bob's Burgers Exclusive Video: Gary Cole Fouls Up Linda's Valentine's Day Speed Dating!

Sunday's Bob's Burgers is dedicated to the romantically challenged. On the Valentine's Day-themed ep…

Details

  • Birth Name: Henry Jon Benjamin
  • Birth Place: Worchester, MA
  • Birthday: May 23, 1966, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer, Voice-overs, Stand-up comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans