H. Jon BenjaminCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Henry Jon Benjamin

Birth Place: Worchester, MA

Birthday: May 23, 1966, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer, Voice-overs, Stand-up comedian

User Rating: (17 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kenny Loggins, Sterling Archer
Kenny Loggins Brings Archer Into the "Danger Zone"

Rev up your engines! Archer is heading into the Danger Zone on Monday's episode. When the…

Archer
Archer: Is the Season 5 Reboot Working?

Blow it up and start again. That was the philosophy (literally, not figuratively) going in…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 7:00pm
Bob's BurgersEasy Commercial, Easy Gommercial(Season 4, Episode 11) FOX

To keep pace with a rival restaurateur, Bob hires a documentarian to shoot a Super Bowl commercial and a former pro-football star to act as celebrity spokesman.

Sun Feb 1 9:30pm
Bob's BurgersCarpe Museum(Season 3, Episode 22) TOON

Bob chaperones a school trip to the museum and experiences some father-daughter bonding with Louise, while Gene and his gang are on the lookout for exhibits with busts, and not the kind that are sculpted out of stone. Later, on the museum steps, Linda offe (more…)

Sun Feb 1 9:30pm
Bob's BurgersUncle Teddy(Season 4, Episode 14) FOX

Bob's friend Teddy babysits for the kids when Bob and Linda attend an out-of-town burger convention, and with the parents away, Teddy goes all out to earn the coveted title of "Uncle Teddy."

Shop