Gwyneth Paltrow Celebrity Watchlist

Gwyneth Paltrow

The daughter of actress Blythe Danner and the late producer and director Bruce Paltrow, this lithe and lovely lady is as well known for her romances as her acting. Paltrow started out in a variety of supporting movie roles in the early '90s and got her fir… (more)

Birth Name: Gwyneth Kate Paltrow

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: September 28, 1972, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(482 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gwyneth Paltrow

Gwyneth Paltrow Announces Plans to Eat on a Food Stamp Budget

Gwyneth Paltrow, lifestyle blogger extraordinaire, is taking a break from singing the praises of grilled fish and Vegenaise. For the next week, she'll be doing the unthinkable: Eating like a poor person. The GOOP founder and actress is the latest out… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Clinton's Food Frenzy: Money Saving
04:42 — Money Saving Edition
Chat N' Chew: Money Saving Monday
05:40 — Money Saving Monday
Gwyneth Paltrow's Braised Chicken, Part 1
05:40 — Gwyneth Paltrow and Mario make a dish from her new cookbook, "It's All Good."
Last Bites: Mario's Guest Editor Gig
04:29 — Mario talks about being a guest editor for Food & Wine Magazine and Clinton shares a story about Gwyneth Paltrow appearing on Marie Claire.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 4:30pm
Iron Man 3 FX

Still traumatized by the events of "The Avengers," Iron Man battles an enigmatic terrorist called the Mandarin with the help of Col. James Rhodes and a precocious young boy.

I’ll Watch780 Watching
Wed Sep 28 8:00pm
Duets TMC

A road movie about three mismatched couples working their way toward a big-money karaoke contest in Omaha. Huey Lewis, Gwyneth Paltrow, Paul Giamatti, Andre Braugher, Maria Bello, Scott Speedman, Angie Dickinson, Marian Seldes, Kiersten Warren, Angie Phill (more…)

I’ll Watch32 Watching
Thu Sep 29 2:40am
A Perfect Murder HBOSGe

A greedy, failing business exec plots the demise of his rich, adulterous wife and offers her lover a small fortune to carry it out. Remake of Alfred Hitchcock's "Dial M for Murder."

I’ll Watch414 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Gwyneth Paltrow
Gwyneth Paltrow Defends Naming Her Child Apple By Blaming Chris Martin

Plus: What did she say about Brad Pitt and Ben Affleck?

Gwyneth Paltrow, Martha Stewart
Martha Stewart Epically Trolls Gwyneth Paltrow

The Martha Stewart vs. Gwyneth Paltrow feud has entered Round 3 in the most epic, albeit not so tast…

Lisa Kudrow
Exclusive Video: Lisa Kudrow and Matthew Perry Reunite in Web Therapy Season 4 Promo

Friends has been back in the news this month — see: Exhibit A and Exhibit B — as the iconic hit near…

Martha Stewart, Gwyneth Paltrow
Martha Stewart on Gwyneth Paltrow's Lifestyle Musings: Be Quiet and Stick to Movies

Apparently Martha Stewart isn't ready to cede her title of America's go-to domestic goddess to Gwyne…

Ariana Grande
Hollywood Comes Together to Stand Up to Cancer in Live Telecast

Stand Up to Cancer has once again enlisted the Hollywood community for its fourth biennial fundraisi…

Chris Martin
Chris Martin on Split from Gwyneth Paltrow: Everyone Goes Through Challenges

Chris Martin is speaking out for the first time since he and Gwyneth Paltrow announced their "consci…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gwyneth Kate Paltrow
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: September 28, 1972, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments