Gwyneth Paltrow Celebrity Watchlist

Gwyneth Paltrow

The daughter of actress Blythe Danner and the late producer and director Bruce Paltrow, this lithe and lovely lady is as well known for her romances as her acting. Paltrow started out in a variety of supporting movie roles in the early '90s and got her fir… (more)

Birth Name: Gwyneth Kate Paltrow

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: September 28, 1972, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(476 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gwyneth Paltrow

Gwyneth Paltrow Announces Plans to Eat on a Food Stamp Budget

Gwyneth Paltrow, lifestyle blogger extraordinaire, is taking a break from singing the praises of grilled fish and Vegenaise. For the next week, she'll be doing the unthinkable: Eating like a poor person. The GOOP founder and actress is the latest out… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gwyneth Paltrow Gets Candid About Her Ex Chris Martin: 'He's Like My Brother'
01:27 — The actress also opened up about being financially cut off when she was 18.
Gwyneth Paltrow Says Chris Martin Is Now "like My Brother"
00:15 — Almost two years after Gwyneth Paltrow and Chris Martin's split, the actress says maintaining a good relationship with your ex is key to parenting aft (more…)
Gwyneth Paltrow Gets Candid About Her Ex Chris Martin: 'He's Like My Brother'
01:26 — The actress also opened up about being financially cut off when she was 18.
Gwyneth Paltrow On Co-Parenting After 'Conscious Uncoupling'
02:42 — The Oscar winner says she and her ex, Coldplay singer Chris Martin, are "still very much a family."

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 7 6:30pm
Country Strong CMT

Fallen country star Kelly Canter (Gwyneth Paltrow) strives to resurrect her ailing career with a little help from her supportive husband (Tim McGraw), an ambitious young songwriter and an emerging singer (Leighton Meester) with a growing fan base.

I’ll Watch325 Watching
Sun Feb 7 9:00pm
A Perfect Murder MOMAX

Remake of Alfred Hitchcock's "Dial M for Murder," about a greedy, failing business exec who plots the demise of his rich, adulterous wife and offers her lover a small fortune to carry it out.

I’ll Watch359 Watching
Sun Feb 7 10:50pm
Shallow Hal MOMAX

A superficial playboy falls for a 300-pound woman after he's hypnotized to see only inner beauty.

I’ll Watch304 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Gwyneth Paltrow
Gwyneth Paltrow Defends Naming Her Child Apple By Blaming Chris Martin

Plus: What did she say about Brad Pitt and Ben Affleck?

Gwyneth Paltrow, Martha Stewart
Martha Stewart Epically Trolls Gwyneth Paltrow

The Martha Stewart vs. Gwyneth Paltrow feud has entered Round 3 in the most epic, albeit not so tast…

Lisa Kudrow
Exclusive Video: Lisa Kudrow and Matthew Perry Reunite in Web Therapy Season 4 Promo

Friends has been back in the news this month — see: Exhibit A and Exhibit B — as the iconic hit near…

Martha Stewart, Gwyneth Paltrow
Martha Stewart on Gwyneth Paltrow's Lifestyle Musings: Be Quiet and Stick to Movies

Apparently Martha Stewart isn't ready to cede her title of America's go-to domestic goddess to Gwyne…

Ariana Grande
Hollywood Comes Together to Stand Up to Cancer in Live Telecast

Stand Up to Cancer has once again enlisted the Hollywood community for its fourth biennial fundraisi…

Chris Martin
Chris Martin on Split from Gwyneth Paltrow: Everyone Goes Through Challenges

Chris Martin is speaking out for the first time since he and Gwyneth Paltrow announced their "consci…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gwyneth Kate Paltrow
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: September 28, 1972, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »