Gwyneth Paltrow Celebrity Watchlist

Gwyneth Paltrow

The daughter of actress Blythe Danner and the late producer and director Bruce Paltrow, this lithe and lovely lady is as well known for her romances as her acting. Paltrow started out in a variety of supporting movie roles in the early '90s and got her fir… (more)

Birth Name: Gwyneth Kate Paltrow

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: September 28, 1972, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(482 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gwyneth Paltrow

Gwyneth Paltrow Announces Plans to Eat on a Food Stamp Budget

Gwyneth Paltrow, lifestyle blogger extraordinaire, is taking a break from singing the praises of grilled fish and Vegenaise. For the next week, she'll be doing the unthinkable: Eating like a poor person. The GOOP founder and actress is the latest out… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A History of Gwyneth's Former Flames
03:18 — Following the news of Gwyneth Paltrow's split from her husband of 10 years, Coldplay frontman Chris Martin, ET is looking back at Paltrow's former cel (more…)
Gwyneth Paltrow and Chris Martin: Conscious Re-Coupling?!
01:36 — The whole family goes out to dinner but then Gwyneth gives Chris a little head rub! What’s it mean?!?!
Cameron Diaz and Benji Madden Tie the Knot
00:41 — The actress and the singer-guitarist for rock band Good Charlotte wed in a secret ceremony at their LA home Monday night. Reese Witherspoon and Gwynet (more…)
Gwyneth Paltrow: Brad Pitt ‘was Too Good for Me’
01:12 — In an interview with Howard Stern, the actress gave details about “conscious uncoupling” and her breakup with Brad Pitt, suggesting that Pitt was the (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 10:00am
Duets FLIXe

A road movie about three mismatched couples working their way toward a big-money karaoke contest in Omaha. Huey Lewis, Gwyneth Paltrow, Paul Giamatti, Andre Braugher, Maria Bello, Scott Speedman, Angie Dickinson, Marian Seldes, Kiersten Warren, Angie Phill (more…)

I’ll Watch31 Watching
Thu Sep 1 7:00pm
Iron Man 3 FX

Still traumatized by the events of "The Avengers," Iron Man battles an enigmatic terrorist called the Mandarin with the help of Col. James Rhodes and a precocious young boy.

I’ll Watch767 Watching
Fri Sep 2 12:30am
Austin Powers in Goldmember VH1

Austin (Mike Myers) boogies back to 1975 and teams up with a secret agent-disco singer (Beyonce Knowles) to rescue his abducted father in the raunchy third Powers romp, the most extravagant entry in the series yet. The opening credits feature cameos by a n (more…)

I’ll Watch265 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Gwyneth Paltrow
Gwyneth Paltrow Defends Naming Her Child Apple By Blaming Chris Martin

Plus: What did she say about Brad Pitt and Ben Affleck?

Gwyneth Paltrow, Martha Stewart
Martha Stewart Epically Trolls Gwyneth Paltrow

The Martha Stewart vs. Gwyneth Paltrow feud has entered Round 3 in the most epic, albeit not so tast…

Lisa Kudrow
Exclusive Video: Lisa Kudrow and Matthew Perry Reunite in Web Therapy Season 4 Promo

Friends has been back in the news this month — see: Exhibit A and Exhibit B — as the iconic hit near…

Martha Stewart, Gwyneth Paltrow
Martha Stewart on Gwyneth Paltrow's Lifestyle Musings: Be Quiet and Stick to Movies

Apparently Martha Stewart isn't ready to cede her title of America's go-to domestic goddess to Gwyne…

Ariana Grande
Hollywood Comes Together to Stand Up to Cancer in Live Telecast

Stand Up to Cancer has once again enlisted the Hollywood community for its fourth biennial fundraisi…

Chris Martin
Chris Martin on Split from Gwyneth Paltrow: Everyone Goes Through Challenges

Chris Martin is speaking out for the first time since he and Gwyneth Paltrow announced their "consci…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gwyneth Kate Paltrow
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: September 28, 1972, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting