Gwyneth Paltrow Celebrity Watchlist

Gwyneth Paltrow

The daughter of actress Blythe Danner and the late producer and director Bruce Paltrow, this lithe and lovely lady is as well known for her romances as her acting. Paltrow started out in a variety of supporting movie roles in the early '90s and got her fir… (more)

Birth Name: Gwyneth Kate Paltrow

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: September 28, 1972, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(475 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:2.34 out of 5 (475 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gwyneth Paltrow

Gwyneth Paltrow Announces Plans to Eat on a Food Stamp Budget

Gwyneth Paltrow, lifestyle blogger extraordinaire, is taking a break from singing the praises of grilled fish and Vegenaise. For the next week, she'll be doing the unthinkable: Eating like a poor person. The GOOP founder and actress is the latest out… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

How to Live like Gwyneth Paltrow
So you don't have her looks, her pedigree, a rock star husband, famous friends, or unlimited funds. The least you can do is _try_ to live like Gwyneth (more…)
The Couple Who 'Consciously Uncoupled' Reunite for Thanksgiving
couple Gwyneth Paltrow and Chris Martin reunited last night in the name of giving thanks for the blessing of the harvest and the past year. Along wit (more…)
Gwyneth Paltrow and Chris Martin Reunite for Early Thanksgiving
Gwyneth Paltrow and Chris Martin have continued to prove just how amicable they really are by reuniting for an early Thanksgiving with their family. E (more…)
Inside the Dream Celebrity Thanksgiving
01:53 — Imagine Amy Schumer, Jennifer Lawrence, Gwyneth Paltrow and more all under one roof for turkey day. What roles would the A-listers play? Find out!

Watch See all »

Fri Nov 27 1:38pm
Austin Powers in Goldmember COMEDY

Austin (Mike Myers) boogies back to 1975 and teams up with a secret agent-disco singer (Beyonce Knowles) to rescue his abducted father in the raunchy third Powers romp, the most extravagant entry in the series yet. The opening credits feature cameos by a n (more…)

I’ll Watch245 Watching
Sat Nov 28 5:00pm
Iron Man 3 FX

Still traumatized by the events of "The Avengers," Iron Man battles an enigmatic terrorist called the Mandarin with the help of Col. James Rhodes and a precocious young boy.

I’ll Watch562 Watching
Sun Nov 29 11:30am
Shallow Hal HBO

A superficial playboy falls for a 300-pound woman after he's hypnotized to see only inner beauty.

I’ll Watch300 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Gwyneth Paltrow
Gwyneth Paltrow Defends Naming Her Child Apple By Blaming Chris Martin

Plus: What did she say about Brad Pitt and Ben Affleck?

Gwyneth Paltrow, Martha Stewart
Martha Stewart Epically Trolls Gwyneth Paltrow

The Martha Stewart vs. Gwyneth Paltrow feud has entered Round 3 in the most epic, albeit not so tast…

Lisa Kudrow
Exclusive Video: Lisa Kudrow and Matthew Perry Reunite in Web Therapy Season 4 Promo

Friends has been back in the news this month — see: Exhibit A and Exhibit B — as the iconic hit near…

Martha Stewart, Gwyneth Paltrow
Martha Stewart on Gwyneth Paltrow's Lifestyle Musings: Be Quiet and Stick to Movies

Apparently Martha Stewart isn't ready to cede her title of America's go-to domestic goddess to Gwyne…

Ariana Grande
Hollywood Comes Together to Stand Up to Cancer in Live Telecast

Stand Up to Cancer has once again enlisted the Hollywood community for its fourth biennial fundraisi…

Chris Martin
Chris Martin on Split from Gwyneth Paltrow: Everyone Goes Through Challenges

Chris Martin is speaking out for the first time since he and Gwyneth Paltrow announced their "consci…


  • Birth Name: Gwyneth Kate Paltrow
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: September 28, 1972, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »