Gwyneth Paltrow Celebrity Watchlist

Gwyneth Paltrow

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

The daughter of actress Blythe Danner and the late producer and director Bruce Paltrow, this lithe and lovely lady is as well known for her romances as her acting. Paltrow started out in a variety of supporting movie roles in the early '90s and got her fir… (more)

Birth Name: Gwyneth Kate Paltrow

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: September 28, 1972, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:2.34 out of 5 (475 ratings)

Your Rating:

Gwyneth Paltrow
Check Out Gwyneth Paltrow's New 'Do!

Apr 17, 2012 4:19 PM EDT

Show More