Gwyneth Paltrow Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

The daughter of actress Blythe Danner and the late producer and director Bruce Paltrow, this lithe and lovely lady is as well known for her romances as her acting. Paltrow started out in a variety of supporting movie roles in the early '90s and got her fir… (more)

Birth Name: Gwyneth Kate Paltrow

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: September 28, 1972, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:2.34 out of 5 (475 ratings)

Your Rating:

Wed Mar 4 2:00am
Duets ENC

A road movie about three mismatched couples working their way toward a big-money karaoke contest in Omaha. Huey Lewis, Gwyneth Paltrow, Paul Giamatti, Andre Braugher, Maria Bello, Scott Speedman, Angie Dickinson, Marian Seldes, Kiersten Warren, Angie Phill (more…)

Wed Mar 4 11:30am
Possession SHO

Romantic drama about two couples: a pair of modern-day literary scholars (Gwyneth Paltrow, Aaron Eckhart) and two Victorian authors (Jeremy Northam, Jennifer Ehle). Blanche: Lena Headey. Ellen: Holly Aird. Wolfe: Toby Stephens. Cropper: Trevor Eve. Blackad (more…)

Wed Mar 4 9:00pm
The Talented Mr. Ripley HBOEAL

Chilling thriller about a social-climbing psychopath (Matt Damon) who insinuates himself into the lives of a wealthy playboy (Jude Law) and his girlfriend (Gwyneth Paltrow). Cate Blanchett, Philip Seymour Hoffman. Directed by Anthony Minghella.

Thu Mar 5 6:00am
Jefferson in Paris FLIXe

An uneasy mix of fact and speculation characterize this biopic about Thomas Jefferson (Nick Nolte) during his tenure as ambassador to France. Greta Scacchi. Patsy Jefferson: Gwyneth Paltrow. Richard Cosway: Simon Callow. Sally Hemings: Thandie Newton. Jame (more…)

Thu Mar 5 4:00pm
Jefferson in Paris FLIXe

An uneasy mix of fact and speculation characterize this biopic about Thomas Jefferson (Nick Nolte) during his tenure as ambassador to France. Greta Scacchi. Patsy Jefferson: Gwyneth Paltrow. Richard Cosway: Simon Callow. Sally Hemings: Thandie Newton. Jame (more…)

Mon Mar 9 7:00am
Iron Man 3 STARZ

Still traumatized by the events of "The Avengers," Iron Man battles an enigmatic terrorist called the Mandarin with the help of Col. James Rhodes and a precocious young boy.

Mon Mar 9 11:10pm
Iron Man 3 STARZ

Still traumatized by the events of "The Avengers," Iron Man battles an enigmatic terrorist called the Mandarin with the help of Col. James Rhodes and a precocious young boy.

Wed Mar 11 10:15am
Shout MAX

A 1950s reformatory-school teacher introduces his students to rock and roll.

Wed Mar 11 5:35pm
Jefferson in Paris FLIXe

An uneasy mix of fact and speculation characterize this biopic about Thomas Jefferson (Nick Nolte) during his tenure as ambassador to France. Greta Scacchi. Patsy Jefferson: Gwyneth Paltrow. Richard Cosway: Simon Callow. Sally Hemings: Thandie Newton. Jame (more…)

Fri Mar 13 4:00pm
Shallow Hal VH1

Under hypnosis, a superficial playboy (Jack Black) falls for a 300-pound woman (Gwyneth Paltrow). Jason Alexander. Bobby and Peter Farrelly directed and wrote the script.

Sat Mar 14 1:25am
The Talented Mr. Ripley HBOSGe

Chilling thriller about a social-climbing psychopath (Matt Damon) who insinuates himself into the lives of a wealthy playboy (Jude Law) and his girlfriend (Gwyneth Paltrow). Cate Blanchett, Philip Seymour Hoffman. Directed by Anthony Minghella.

Sat Mar 14 1:30am
Shallow Hal VH1

Under hypnosis, a superficial playboy (Jack Black) falls for a 300-pound woman (Gwyneth Paltrow). Jason Alexander. Bobby and Peter Farrelly directed and wrote the script.

Sun Mar 15 7:00am
Hook ABCFAM

A workaholic yuppie lawyer remembers he was once Peter Pan after Captain Hook kidnaps his children. This forces the miserable man to rediscover his inner-child while returning to Neverland to rescue them and become a better father.

Mon Mar 16 4:15pm
The Royal Tenenbaums ENC

A clan's estranged patriarch loses his home and learns that his ex-wife plans to remarry, so he pretends to be dying to win back his family. Although his ex lets him move back in, his three adult children don't react well to their father's return.

Tue Mar 17 11:20am
Iron Man 3 STARZ

Still traumatized by the events of "The Avengers," Iron Man battles an enigmatic terrorist called the Mandarin with the help of Col. James Rhodes and a precocious young boy.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop