Gwyneth Paltrow Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

The daughter of actress Blythe Danner and the late producer and director Bruce Paltrow, this lithe and lovely lady is as well known for her romances as her acting. Paltrow started out in a variety of supporting movie roles in the early '90s and got her fir… (more)

Birth Name: Gwyneth Kate Paltrow

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: September 28, 1972, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:2.34 out of 5 (475 ratings)

Your Rating:

Gwyneth Paltrow, Martha Stewart
Martha Stewart Epically Trolls Gwyneth Paltrow

The Martha Stewart vs. Gwyneth Paltrow feud has entered Round 3 in the most epic, albeit n…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 9 7:00am
Iron Man 3 STARZ

Still traumatized by the events of "The Avengers," Iron Man battles an enigmatic terrorist called the Mandarin with the help of Col. James Rhodes and a precocious young boy.

Mon Mar 9 11:10pm
Iron Man 3 STARZ

Still traumatized by the events of "The Avengers," Iron Man battles an enigmatic terrorist called the Mandarin with the help of Col. James Rhodes and a precocious young boy.

Wed Mar 11 10:15am
Shout MAX

A 1950s reformatory-school teacher introduces his students to rock and roll.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop