Gwyneth Paltrow Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

The daughter of actress Blythe Danner and the late producer and director Bruce Paltrow, this lithe and lovely lady is as well known for her romances as her acting. Paltrow started out in a variety of supporting movie roles in the early '90s and got her fir… (more)

Birth Name: Gwyneth Kate Paltrow

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: September 28, 1972, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:2.34 out of 5 (475 ratings)

Your Rating:

Gwyneth Paltrow, Martha Stewart
Martha Stewart Epically Trolls Gwyneth Paltrow

The Martha Stewart vs. Gwyneth Paltrow feud has entered Round 3 in the most epic, albeit n…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 9 7:00am
Iron Man 3 STARZ

Still traumatized by the events of "The Avengers," Iron Man battles an enigmatic terrorist called the Mandarin with the help of Col. James Rhodes and a precocious young boy.

Mon Mar 9 11:10pm
Iron Man 3 STARZ

Still traumatized by the events of "The Avengers," Iron Man battles an enigmatic terrorist called the Mandarin with the help of Col. James Rhodes and a precocious young boy.

Tue Mar 10 7:00am
GleeA Night of Neglect(Season 2, Episode 17) OXYGN

The glee kids come to the aid of another struggling club at McKinley High---another club that Sue wants to squash, as it happens. Meanwhile, relationships are threatened and decisions made. Songs include Eric Carmen's "All By Myself" (Sunshine Corazon); Ad (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop