Gwyneth Paltrow Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

The daughter of actress Blythe Danner and the late producer and director Bruce Paltrow, this lithe and lovely lady is as well known for her romances as her acting. Paltrow started out in a variety of supporting movie roles in the early '90s and got her fir… (more)

Birth Name: Gwyneth Kate Paltrow

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: September 28, 1972, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:2.34 out of 5 (475 ratings)

Your Rating:

Gwyneth Paltrow, Martha Stewart
Martha Stewart Epically Trolls Gwyneth Paltrow

The Martha Stewart vs. Gwyneth Paltrow feud has entered Round 3 in the most epic, albeit n…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 12:30am
Shakespeare in Love TCM

Best Picture winner is about a fictional romance between a struggling young playwright named Shakespeare and a noblewoman who longs to act, and who inspires him to write "Romeo and Juliet." Gwyneth Paltrow won an Oscar for her role as the muse.

Wed Mar 4 2:00am
Duets ENCRe

A road movie about three mismatched couples working their way toward a big-money karaoke contest in Omaha. Huey Lewis, Gwyneth Paltrow, Paul Giamatti, Andre Braugher, Maria Bello, Scott Speedman, Angie Dickinson, Marian Seldes, Kiersten Warren, Angie Phill (more…)

Wed Mar 4 11:30am
Possession SHO

Romantic drama about two couples: a pair of modern-day literary scholars (Gwyneth Paltrow, Aaron Eckhart) and two Victorian authors (Jeremy Northam, Jennifer Ehle). Blanche: Lena Headey. Ellen: Holly Aird. Wolfe: Toby Stephens. Cropper: Trevor Eve. Blackad (more…)

Shop